Northwest Suburban Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Tennis:Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament Champlin Park vs. TBA @ TBA 
3:30pm  Football:Boys 10A Game Osseo vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
3:30pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament  (Rescheduled from 10-01-14) Anoka vs. Centennial @ Centennial HS 
5AA Team - Round 1
3:30pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament  (Rescheduled from 10-01-14) Totino-Grace vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
3:30pm  Tennis:Girls Varsity Sectional Tournament Spring Lake Park vs. Rogers @ Rogers High School 
3:45pm  Cross Country: Varsity Meet Andover, Braham, Breck, Centennial, Concordia Academy-Roseville, Coon Rapids, Eagan, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Great River, Henry Sibley, Heritage Christian Academy, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Humboldt, Irondale, Jackson Middle, Mahtomedi, Maranatha Christian Academy, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S., Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, Mounds Park Academy, Mpls Henry, North St. Paul, Park Center, Rochester Century, Simley, Spring Lake Park, St. Francis, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Johnson, Tartan, Woodbury, St. Paul Harding vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks GC 
3:45pm  Cross Country:Boys Varsity Meet Andover, Braham, Breck, Centennial, Concordia Academy-Roseville, Coon Rapids, Eagan, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Great River, Henry Sibley, Heritage Christian Academy, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Humboldt, Irondale, Jackson Middle, Mahtomedi, Maranatha Christian Academy, Minneapolis Edison, Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S., Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, Mounds Park Academy, Mpls Henry, North St. Paul, Park Center, Rochester Century, Simley, Spring Lake Park, St. Francis, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Johnson, Tartan, Woodbury, St. Paul Harding vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks GC 
3:45pm  Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational Coon Rapids vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club 
3:45pm  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club 
3:45pm  Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational Irondale, Andover, Braham, Breck, Centennial, Chippewa Falls, Concordia Academy-Roseville, Coon Rapids, Eagan, East Ridge, Edison, Farmington, Forest Lake, Great River, Henry Sibley, Heritage Christian Academy, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Mahtomedi, Maranatha Christian Academy, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, Mounds Park Academy, Mpls Henry, Park Center, Rochester Century, Roseville, Simley, Spring Lake Park, St. Francis, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Humboldt, St. Paul Johnson, Tartan Senior, Woodbury vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club 
3:45pm  Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational Andover, Braham, Breck, Centennial, Chippewa Falls, Concordia Academy-Roseville, Coon Rapids, Eagan, East Ridge, Farmington, Forest Lake, Great River, Henry Sibley, Heritage Christian Academy, Hill-Murray, Hopkins, Irondale, Mahtomedi, Maranatha Christian Academy, Minneapolis South, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Thomas Edison, Minneapolis Washburn, Mounds Park Academy, Mpls Henry, Park Center, Rochester Century, Simley, Spring Lake Park, St. Francis, St. Paul Como Park, St. Paul Highland Park, St. Paul Humboldt, St. Paul Johnson, Tartan Senior, Woodbury, Roseville vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club 
3:45pm  Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational Spring Lake Park vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club 
3:45pm  Cross Country:Girls Varsity Invitational Spring Lake Park vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club 
3:45pm  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Andover vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club 
4:00pm  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Elk River vs. Rogers @ Fox Hollow 
V Girls 4 pm, V Boys 4:25 pm, ...
4:00pm  Cross Country:Boys Varsity Invitational TBD vs. Blaine @ Majestic Oaks Golf Club 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 9A Game  (Date Changed from 10-03-14) Anoka vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 10A Game  (Location Changed) Andover vs. Anoka @ Anoka High School 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 10B Game  (Cancelled) Coon Rapids vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 10A Game Coon Rapids vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 10A Game Spring Lake Park vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 9A Game Centennial vs. Coon Rapids @ Coon Rapids HS 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 9A Game  (Date Changed to 10-01-14) Totino-Grace vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 9A Game  (Date Changed to 10-02-14) Blaine vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 9A Game  (Date Changed from 10-02-14) Blaine vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 10A Game  (Cancelled) Spring Lake Park vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 9A Game  (Time & Location Changed) Park Center vs. Spring Lake Park @ Park Center High School 
4:00pm  Football:Boys 10A Game  (Cancelled) Elk River vs. Totino-Grace @ Totino-Grace High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Maple Grove vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Osseo vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Osseo vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Spring Lake Park vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Spring Lake Park vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Irondale vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Irondale vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Anoka 2 vs. Champlin Park 2 @ Champlin Park High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game Elk River vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game Elk River vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys B Squad Game Park Center vs. Coon Rapids @ Coon Rapids HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Park Center vs. Coon Rapids @ Coon Rapids HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Champlin Park vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Location Changed) Andover vs. Maple Grove @ Fernbrook Elementary 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game Andover vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game Blaine vs. Spring Lake Park @ National Sports Center 
NSC Field A4
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game Blaine vs. Spring Lake Park @ National Sports Center 
NSC Field C1
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Date Changed to 10-01-14) Armstrong vs. Totino-Grace @ National Sports Center 
Field J-4
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Date Changed to 10-01-14) Armstrong vs. Totino-Grace @ National Sports Center 
Field J-3
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game Anoka vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game Anoka vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game Coon Rapids vs. Park Center @ Park Center HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game Coon Rapids vs. Park Center @ Park Center HS 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game Maple Grove 2 vs. Armstrong @ Sonnesyn Park 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys B Squad Game  (Date Changed to 10-01-14) Totino-Grace vs. Armstrong @ Zachary Park 
4:00pm  Tennis:Girls JV Match  (Rescheduled from 09-22-14) St. Francis vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
4:15pm  Adapted Soccer-Pl: Varsity Game Mounds View vs. Armstrong @ Armstrong High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9A Match Maple Grove vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9B Match Maple Grove vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9A Match Coon Rapids vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9B Match Coon Rapids vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9B Match Blaine vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9A Match Blaine vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9A Match Champlin Park vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9B Match Champlin Park vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9A Match Armstrong vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9B Match Armstrong vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9A Match Park Center vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
4:15pm  Volleyball:Girls 9B Match Park Center vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
4:30pm  Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) Centennial vs. Irondale @ Edgewood Middle School 
4:30pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) Centennial vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Elk River vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Centennial vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Andover vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Anoka vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Coon Rapids vs. Park Center @ Park Center HS 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Blaine vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 10-01-14) Armstrong vs. Totino-Grace @ Totino-Grace High School 
5:30pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Totino-Grace, Academy of Holy Angels, Fridley vs. Minneapolis Southwest @ Minneapolis Southwest High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls JV Match Maple Grove vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls B Squad Match Maple Grove vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls JV Match Coon Rapids vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls B Squad Match Coon Rapids vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls JV Match Blaine vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls B Squad Match Blaine vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls JV Match Champlin Park vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls B Squad Match Champlin Park vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls JV Match Armstrong vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls B Squad Match Armstrong vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls JV Match Park Center vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
5:30pm  Volleyball:Girls B Squad Match Park Center vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
6:00pm  Football:Boys 10A Game  (Time Changed) Maple Grove vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
6:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Irondale vs. Anoka @ Anoka - Fred Moore MS 
6:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  (Location Changed) Coon Rapids vs. Park Center @ Brooklyn JHS 
6:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet Spring Lake Park vs. Champlin Park @ Jackson Middle School 
6:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  (Cancelled) Totino-Grace vs. Osseo @ Osseo Junior High School 
6:00pm  Swimming:Girls Varsity Meet  (Date Changed to 09-30-14) Centennial vs. Armstrong @ Plymouth Middle School 
7:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Elk River vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
7:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Centennial vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
7:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Andover vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
7:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Anoka vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
7:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Coon Rapids vs. Park Center @ Park Center HS 
7:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Blaine vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
7:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Date Changed to 10-01-14) Armstrong vs. Totino-Grace @ Totino-Grace High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Maple Grove vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
7:00pm  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Coon Rapids vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
7:00pm  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Blaine vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Champlin Park vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Armstrong vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
7:00pm  Volleyball:Girls Varsity Match Park Center vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 

     


      View:   
October  2014
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
 
View Schedules:
         Help