Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2023-24 Schedule
(as of 03-29-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Leaves
Comments
Thursday, Feb 29, 2024
Game
7:00PM
Anoka
Rogers - MN
Anoka HS
(Date Changed from 02-28-24)
Game
7:00PM
Anoka
Rogers - MN
Anoka High School
3:45PM
Game
7:00PM
Bloomington Kennedy
Armstrong
Bloomington Kennedy High School
Game
7:00PM
Rosemount
Maple Grove
Rosemount HS
Game
7:00PM
Totino-Grace
East Ridge
Totino-Grace High School
(Date Changed to
02-28-24
)
Friday, Mar 1, 2024
Game
4:00PM
Columbia Heights
Park Center
Columbia Heights High School
(Cancelled)
Game
7:00PM
Saint Michael-Albertville
Elk River
Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Game
7:00PM
Coon Rapids
Anoka
Coon Rapids HS
Game
7:00PM
Coon Rapids
Anoka
Coon Rapids High School
Monday, Mar 4, 2024
Sections
7:00PM
Elk River
Sartell
Elk River High School
Tuesday, Mar 5, 2024
Section Quarterfinals
8:05PM
Totino-Grace
Zimmerman
Totino-Grace High School
Wednesday, Mar 6, 2024
Section Quarterfinals
6:00PM
Coon Rapids
Centennial
Coon Rapids High School
Section Quarterfinals
6:00PM
Coon Rapids
Centennial
Coon Rapids HS
Section Quarterfinals
7:00PM
Maple Grove
Roseville Area
Maple Grove Senior High
Section Quarterfinals
7:00PM
Edina
Armstrong
Edina High School
We recommend purchasing tickets ahead of time Tickets will be available for purchase at the door using a credit card/debit card/Apple Pay/Google Pay. Cash will NOT be accepted. Pay-Per-View Livestream Link:
http://www.edinasportshub.com/
Section Quarterfinals
7:00PM
Rogers - MN
Sartell
Rogers High School
Section Quarterfinals
7:00PM
Anoka
Anoka HS
Section Quarterfinals
7:00PM
Andover
Cambridge-Isanti
Andover HS
Sectional Tournament
7:00PM
Mounds View
Spring Lake Park
Mounds View High School
Section Quarterfinals
7:00PM
Anoka
Blaine
Anoka HS
Sections
7:00PM
Osseo
Champlin Park
Osseo High School
Section Quarterfinals
7:00PM
Park Center
Irondale
Park Center High School
Friday, Mar 8, 2024
Section Semi-finals
6:00PM
Totino-Grace
Becker
St. Michael-Albertville High School
Section Semi-finals
7:00PM
Maple Grove
Osseo
Maple Grove Senior High
Section Semi-finals
7:00PM
Park Center
Mounds View
Park Center High School
Saturday, Mar 9, 2024
Section Semi-finals
2:00PM
Rogers - MN
Moorhead
Rogers High School
Section Semi-finals
2:00PM
TBD
Centennial
Princeton High School
Section Semi-finals
2:00PM
Coon Rapids
TBA
Princeton High School
Section Semi-finals
2:00PM
Andover
Forest Lake
Princeton High School
Thursday, Mar 14, 2024
Section Finals
7:00PM
Maple Grove
Park Center
Rogers
Cash or Credit at the door
Section Finals
7:00PM
TBD
Centennial
Chisago Lakes Area HS
Section Finals
7:00PM
Coon Rapids
TBA
Chisago Lakes High School
Section Finals
7:00PM
Totino-Grace
Fridley
Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Section Finals
7:00PM
Park Center
Maple Grove
Rogers High School
Friday, Mar 15, 2024
Section Finals
7:00PM
Rogers - MN
Saint Michael-Albertville
Monticello High School
Wednesday, Mar 20, 2024
State Tournament
10:00AM
Wayzata
Rogers - MN
Target Center
State Tournament
10:00AM
Totino-Grace
Stewartville
Williams Arena - U of M
State Tournament
2:00PM
Park Center
Eagan
Target Center
Thursday, Mar 21, 2024
State Tournament
10:00AM
Farmington
Rogers - MN
Concordia University
State Tournament
12:00PM
TBD
TBD
Williams Arena - U of M
Saturday, Mar 23, 2024
State Tournament
1:00PM
TBD
TBD
Williams Arena - U of M
State Tournament
1:00PM
Totino-Grace
Mankato East
University of Minnesota