Centennial High School
ads

Thursday, February 22, 2018
Time Event Details
11:00am Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs. Lakeville South
 @ Xcel Center location

Class AA Quarterfinals

Class AA Quarterfinals

4:00pm Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs. Columbia Heights

A and C at 4:00pm

A and C at 4:00pm

4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey -CI: Varsity Game vs. Anoka
 @ Centennial HS location
6:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Section Quarterfinals vs. Coon Rapids
 @ Champlin Ice Forum location

5AA First Round

5AA First Round

6:00pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament vs. Section
 @ Northdale MS Pool location

7AA Swim Prelims

7AA Swim Prelims

Friday, February 23, 2018
Time Event Details
TBD Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs. TBD
 @ Xcel Center location

AA Semis/Consolation based on 2/22

AA Semis/Consolation based on 2/22

3:45pm Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs. Hudson

Total 3 Games: Side by side games first followed by 1 additional game, A / B teams

Total 3 Games: Side by side games first followed by 1 additional game, A / B teams

3:45pm Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs. Hudson

A and B at 3:45

A and B at 3:45

4:00pm Basketball: Girls 9B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Blaine
 @ Centennial High School location
4:00pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs. Blaine
 @ Centennial High School location
4:00pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs. Blaine
 @ Blaine HS location
4:00pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs. Blaine
 @ Blaine HS location
5:30pm Basketball: Girls B Squad Game vs. Blaine
 @ Centennial High School location
5:30pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Blaine
 @ Centennial High School location
5:30pm Basketball: Boys B Squad Game vs. Blaine
 @ Blaine HS location
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Blaine
 @ Blaine HS location
6:00pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament vs. Section
 @ Northdale MS Pool location

7AA Diving Prelims & Finals

7AA Diving Prelims & Finals

7:00pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Blaine
 @ Centennial High School location
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Blaine
 @ Blaine HS location
Saturday, February 24, 2018
Time Event Details
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Individual Sections vs. Stillwater
 @ Stillwater HS location

4AAA INDIVIDUAL Wrestling

4AAA INDIVIDUAL Wrestling

2:00pm Swimming: Boys Varsity Sectional Tournament vs. Section
 @ Northdale MS Pool location

7AA Swim Finals

7AA Swim Finals

Sunday, February 25, 2018
Monday, February 26, 2018
Time Event Details
3:45pm Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs. Oltman Middle

Back to Back Games: C First, then B

Back to Back Games: C First, then B

3:45pm Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs. Oltman Middle
 @ Oltman Middle School location

Back to Back, B First

Back to Back, B First

Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Time Event Details
3:45pm Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs. Roseville

A and C at 3:45pm

A and C at 3:45pm

4:00pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game Crossover Div vs. Spring Lake Park
 @ Centennial High School location
4:00pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game Crossover Div vs. Spring Lake Park
 @ Centennial High School location
4:30pm Adapted Floor Hockey -CI: Varsity Game vs. Wayzata
 @ Minnetonka HS location
5:30pm Basketball: Boys B Squad Game Crossover Div vs. Spring Lake Park
 @ Centennial High School location
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game Crossover Div vs. Spring Lake Park
 @ Centennial High School location
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Crossover Div vs. Spring Lake Park
 @ Centennial High School location
Wednesday, February 28, 2018