Northwest Suburban Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRosters
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Time Event Location Details
2:40pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Elk River vs. Blaine @ Fogerty Arena 
3:30pm Wrestling: JV Meet TBD, Cambridge-Isanti vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
3:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Meet Cambridge-Isanti, Hermantown, Maple Grove, Proctor vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
3:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Meet Cambridge-Isanti, Hermantown, Maple Grove, Proctor vs. Irondale @ Irondale High School 
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game Oltman Middle vs. Centennial @ Centennial Middle School 
Back to Back Games: A Team First
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game Centennial vs. Roseville @ Roseville Area Middle School 
Back to Back Games: A Team First
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game Champlin Park vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie HS 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game Anoka vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
4:00pm  Basketball:Girls 9B Game  (Cancelled) Anoka vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9A Game Osseo vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9B Game Maple Grove vs. Osseo @ Osseo HS East Gym 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game Armstrong vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School 
4:00pm Nordic Ski: Varsity Meet Elk River, Irondale, Maple Grove, Osseo, Spring Lake Park vs. Park Center @ Theodore Wirth Park 
4:15pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game Champlin Park vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie HS 
4:30pm Wrestling: Varsity Tri Centennial, Eagan vs. Mounds View @ Mounds View HS 
4:30pm Wrestling: JV Tri Centennial, Eagan vs. Mounds View @ Mounds View HS 
5:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game Champlin Park vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie HS 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Andover vs. Anoka @ Anoka Ice Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Armstrong/Cooper vs. Totino-Grace @ Brooklyn Park Community Center 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Blaine vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Coon Rapids vs. Spring Lake Park @ Fogerty Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Elk River vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Crossover Div Centennial vs. Armstrong/Cooper @ New Hope Ice Arena 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Champlin Park vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
5:30pm Alpine Ski: Varsity Meet Andover, Anoka, Armstrong, Blaine, Centennial, Champlin Park, Chisago Lakes, Coon Rapids, Irondale, Maple Grove vs. TBD @ Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Champlin Park vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie HS 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game Anoka vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Anoka vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game Osseo vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls 9A Game Maple Grove vs. Osseo @ Osseo HS East Gym 
5:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game Andover vs. Prior Lake @ Prior Lake H.S. 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Armstrong vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School 
5:30pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game Armstrong vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School 
6:00pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet  (Time Changed) Elk River vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Andover vs. Park Center @ Brooklyn JHS 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Spring Lake Park vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Blaine vs. Osseo @ Osseo Junior High School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Champlin Park vs. Armstrong @ Plymouth Middle School 
6:00pm Swimming:Boys Varsity Meet Anoka vs. Elk River @ VandenBerge Middle School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Elk River vs. Andover @ Andover High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Coon Rapids vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Champlin Park vs. Blaine @ Blaine High School 
6:00pm  Wrestling: JV Match  (Cancelled) Irondale/Spring Lake Park vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Totino-Grace vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
6:00pm Wrestling: JV Match Armstrong vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
6:30pm Gymnastics:Girls Varsity Meet Champlin Park vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Champlin Park vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie HS 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Anoka vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
Pep Band
7:00pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Game Osseo vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game Maple Grove vs. Osseo @ Osseo HS East Gym 
7:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Andover vs. Prior Lake @ Prior Lake H.S. 
7:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Armstrong vs. Shakopee @ Shakopee High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Andover vs. Anoka @ Anoka Ice Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Armstrong/Cooper vs. Totino-Grace @ Brooklyn Park Community Center 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Blaine vs. Centennial @ Centennial High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Coon Rapids vs. Spring Lake Park @ Fogerty Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Elk River vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Crossover Div Centennial vs. Armstrong/Cooper @ New Hope Ice Arena 
7:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Champlin Park vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Elk River vs. Andover @ Andover High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Coon Rapids vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Champlin Park vs. Blaine @ Blaine High School 
7:00pm  Wrestling: Varsity Match  (Cancelled) Irondale/Spring Lake Park vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Totino-Grace vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
7:00pm Wrestling: Varsity Match Armstrong vs. Park Center @ Park Center High School 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules: