Northwest Suburban Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
CalendarRosters
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Nov 16, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Basketball:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Champlin Park vs. Park @ Park High School 
TBD  Basketball:Boys JV Scrimmage Champlin Park vs. Park @ Park High School 
TBD  Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Elk River vs. Delano @ Delano High School 
TBD  Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Rogers vs. TBD @ Buffalo Civic Center 
TBD  Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Maple Grove vs. Moorhead @ Moorhead 
TBD  Swimming:Girls Varsity State Tournament Coon Rapids vs. TBA @ U of M Aquatic Center 
TBD  Swimming:Girls Varsity State Tournament Elk River vs. State Tournament @ U of M Aquatic Ctr 
TBD  Swimming:Girls Varsity State Tournament Maple Grove vs. University of MN @ University of Minnesota 
8:00am Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Rogers vs. Hopkins @ Hopkins High School 
9:00am Basketball:Girls Varsity Scrimmage Centennial, Buffalo, Anoka, Orono, New Prague, Woodbury, East Ridge vs. Eden Prairie @ Eden Prairie High School 
9:00am Wrestling:Boys Middle School Meet Centennial vs. Henry Sibley @ Henry Sibley High School 
11:00am Dance Team: JV Jamboree Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
11:00am Dance Team: B Squad Jamboree Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
11:00am Dance Team: Varsity Scrimmage Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
11:00am Dance Team: Varsity Jamboree Andover vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park HS 
11:45am Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Scrimmage Elk River vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo Civic Center 
11:45-12:45 vs Buffalo 2:15-3:15 vs Wayzata
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Mounds View vs. Anoka/Spring Lake Park @ Fogerty Arena 
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove Community Ice Arena 
2:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Scrimmage Elk River vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo Civic Center 
2:00-3:00 vs Wayzata 4:30-5:30 vs Rogers
3:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Mounds View vs. Anoka/Spring Lake Park @ Fogerty Arena 
3:00pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove Community Ice Arena 
5:30pm  Ice Hockey:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) Apple Valley vs. Totino-Grace @ Brooklyn Park Community Center 
6:00pm Swimming:Girls Varsity State Tournament Armstrong vs. TBD @ U of M Aquatic Center 
Finals
7:00pm Football:Boys Varsity State Tournament Elk River vs. Saint Thomas Academy @ U.S. Bank Stadium 
7:30pm Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Apple Valley vs. Totino-Grace @ Brooklyn Park Community Center 

     


      View: 
November  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
 
View Schedules: