Northwest Suburban Conferencelogo

Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019

Scrimmage  9:00AM  Elk River  Spectrum,
St. Francis,
Zimmerman 
Elk River High School       
 
Invitational  9:00AM  Anoka  TBD  Anoka HS       
 
 (Cancelled)
Scrimmage  9:25AM  Maple Grove  Totino-Grace  Maple Grove Middle School       
 
Sunday, Nov 24, 2019

Invitational  9:00AM  Anoka  TBD  Anoka HS       
 
 (Cancelled)
Tuesday, Nov 26, 2019

Scrimmage  3:15PM  Princeton  Elk River  Princeton High School  2:30PM     
 
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Champlin Park  Blaine  Champlin Park HS       
 
Breakdown Boys Big 12 Classic Game Times TBD
Scrimmage  12:00PM  Farmington  Coon Rapids,
Mahtomedi,
Spring Lake Park 
Farmington High School       
 
Scrimmage  12:00PM  Farmington  Coon Rapids,
Mahtomedi,
Spring Lake Park 
Farmington High School       
 
Invitational  2:45PM  Park Center  Hopkins  Champlin Park High School       
 
Breakdown Big 12 Classic - Time TBD
Game  3:00PM  Brainerd  Rogers  Brainerd High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Cambridge-Isanti  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Forest Lake  Centennial HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  St. Francis  Irondale  Saint Francis High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Hopkins  Armstrong  Hopkins High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Roseville  Anoka HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Benilde-St. Margaret's  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Robbinsdale Cooper  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:15PM  Fridley  Spring Lake Park  Fridley High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  Owatonna  Osseo  Owatonna High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Park Center  St. Louis Park  Park Center High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Buffalo  Rogers  Buffalo High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Saint Michael-Albertville  Elk River High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  New Prague  Centennial HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Forest Lake  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Apple Valley  Armstrong  Apple Valley HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Humboldt  Anoka  St. Paul Humboldt High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tartan Senior  Andover  Tartan HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Waconia  Maple Grove Senior High       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Totino-Grace  Waseca  Hopkins High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Patrick Henry  Blaine HS       
 
Invitational  7:00PM  Park Center  East Ridge  Hopkins Lindbergh Center       
 
Breakdown Tip Off Classic - Time TBd
Game  8:00PM  Spring Lake Park  North  Hopkins High School       
 
East Court
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019

Game  5:30PM  Park Center  Osseo  Park Center HS       
 
Game  6:00PM  Rogers  Moorhead  Rogers High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Tartan Senior  Elk River  Tartan High School  4:15PM     
 
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Minnetonka  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  St. Francis  Anoka HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Mahtomedi  Centennial HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Lakeville South  Totino-Grace  Lakeville South High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Saint Michael-Albertville  Andover  Saint Michael-Albertville High School       
 
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019

Game  4:00PM  Buffalo  Maple Grove  Buffalo High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Centennial  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Rogers  Maple Grove High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Champlin Park  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Blaine  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Anoka  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Park Center  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Moorhead  Maple Grove Senior High       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Andover  Elk River High School       
 
Youth Night
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Game  3:00PM  Osseo  Moorhead  Osseo High School       
 
Game  8:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Cretin-Derham Hall  Minnehaha Academy High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Armstrong  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Blaine  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Centennial  Rogers High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Elk River  Maple Grove High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Park Center  Anoka HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Totino-Grace  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Spring Lake Park  Andover HS       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Irondale  North Branch Area Public Schools  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Brainerd  Andover HS       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Andover  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Anoka  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Champlin Park  Centennial High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Coon Rapids  Maple Grove High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Elk River  Rogers High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Totino-Grace  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Game  3:00PM  Blaine  Stillwater  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  St. Francis  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Thursday, Dec 26, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Hibbing  Andover  Lincoln Elementary School       
 
Friday, Dec 27, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Hastings  Irondale,
Prescott,
St. Louis Park 
Hastings High School       
 
Game Time 5:15 or 7:00 p.m.
Tournament  TBD  Trinity School at River Ridge  Anoka,
Cannon Falls,
Minneapolis Washburn,
New Life Academy,
St. Anthony Village,
St. Paul Harding,
Washington Technology Magnet 
Trinity School at River Ridge       
 
Tournament  TBD  Hibbing  Andover  Lincoln Elementary School       
 
Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBD       
 
Invitational  TBD  Rogers  Delano         
 
Game  TBD  Champlin Park  Lakeville South  St. Cloud Technical High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  TBD  Armstrong  Bethel University       
 
Game  3:45PM  Spring Lake Park  Saint Michael-Albertville  St. Cloud State University       
 
Tournament  5:00PM  Coon Rapids  Como Park,
Mounds View,
Rosemount 
Coon Rapids HS       
 
Invitational  5:15PM  Park Center  Prior Lake  St Cloud Apollo       
 
Breakdown Granite City Classic - Time and Location TBD
Tournament  5:30PM  Monticello  Elk River  Buffalo High School  4:00PM     
 
2 day tournament
Game  6:00PM  Brainerd  Maple Grove  Brainerd HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  St. Francis  Blaine HS       
 
Invitational  7:45PM  East Ridge  Centennial  East Ridge High School       
 
Raptor Classic Round 1
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Hastings  Irondale,
Prescott,
St. Louis Park 
Hastings High School       
 
Game Times 5:15 or 7:00 p.m.
Tournament  TBD  Trinity School at River Ridge  Anoka,
Cannon Falls,
Minneapolis Washburn,
New Life Academy,
St. Anthony Village,
St. Paul Harding,
Washington Technology Magnet 
Trinity School at River Ridge       
 
Tournament  TBD  Hibbing  Andover  Lincoln Elementary School       
 
Tournament  TBD  TBD  TBD  TBD       
 
Invitational  TBD  Rogers  Alexandria Area         
 
Game  TBD  Prior Lake  Champlin Park  St. Cloud Technical High School       
 
Invitational  TBD  East Ridge  TBD  East Ridge High School       
 
Raptor Classic Round 2
Tournament  TBD  TBD  Armstrong  Bethel University       
 
Tournament  12:00PM  Brainerd  Elk River  Buffalo High School  10:30AM     
 
2 day tournament
Game  1:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Delano  St. Cloud Tech High School       
 
Invitational  2:45PM  Park Center  Mankato East  St Cloud State U       
 
Breakdown Granite City Classic - Time/Location TBD
Tournament  3:00PM  Coon Rapids  Como Park,
Mounds View,
Rosemount 
Coon Rapids HS       
 
Monday, Dec 30, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Trinity School at River Ridge  Anoka,
Cannon Falls,
Minneapolis Washburn,
New Life Academy,
St. Anthony Village,
St. Paul Harding,
Washington Technology Magnet 
Trinity School at River Ridge       
 
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Andover  St. Francis  Andover HS       
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Centennial  White Bear Lake Area  Centennial HS       
 
Game  6:00PM  Minnehaha Academy  Park Center  Minnehaha Academy North Campus       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Hopkins  Champlin Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Cambridge-Isanti  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Saint Michael-Albertville  Rogers High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

Game  2:00PM  Totino-Grace  Wayzata  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  3:00PM  Spring Lake Park  St. Francis  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Monday, Jan 6, 2020

Game  7:00PM  New Prague  Blaine  New Prague HS       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Armstrong  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Coon Rapids  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Anoka  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Rogers  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Park Center  Elk River High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Maple Grove  Andover HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Centennial  Blaine HS       
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Andover  Centennial High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Champlin Park  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Park Center  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Rogers  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Elk River  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Spring Lake Park  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Maple Grove  Anoka HS       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

Game  4:00PM  Buffalo  Maple Grove  Buffalo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Roseville  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Andover  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Coon Rapids  Anoka HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Blaine  Maple Grove High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Osseo  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Totino-Grace  Elk River High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Centennial  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Spring Lake Park  Rogers High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Buffalo  Elk River High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  Champlin Park  Wayzata High School       
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Armstrong  Rogers High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Anoka  Andover HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Blaine  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Elk River  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Park Center  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Osseo  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Maple Grove  Centennial High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

Game  1:00PM  St. Louis Park  Armstrong  St. Louis Park High School       
 
Game  4:15PM  Eden Prairie  Park Center  Anoka Ramsey Comm College       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Andover  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Elk River  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Rogers  Anoka HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Spring Lake Park  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Totino-Grace  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Centennial  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Champlin Park  Maple Grove High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-22-20)
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Champlin Park  Maple Grove High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 01-21-20)
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Osseo  Elk River High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 01-24-20)
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Park Center  Rogers High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Armstrong  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Coon Rapids  Andover HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Blaine  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Osseo  Elk River High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-23-20)
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Totino-Grace  Maple Grove High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Centennial  Anoka HS       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020

Game  3:00PM  Blake  Coon Rapids  Blake School - Hopkins Campus       
 
Game  4:00PM  Moorhead  Elk River  Moorhead       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Armstrong  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Andover  Rogers High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Anoka  Elk River High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Champlin Park  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Coon Rapids  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Maple Grove  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Spring Lake Park  Centennial High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Anoka  Armstrong High School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Andover  Maple Grove High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Blaine  Centennial High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Coon Rapids  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Rogers  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Elk River  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Osseo  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

Game  TBD  Maple Grove  Brainerd  St Michael-Albertville HS       
 
Game  2:00PM  Osseo  Rochester John Marshall  Osseo HS       
 
Monday, Feb 3, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Champlin Park  Anoka HS       
 
 (Date Changed to 02-05-20)
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Totino-Grace  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Centennial  Andover HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Maple Grove  Coon Rapids HS       
 
 (Date Changed to 02-04-20)
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Blaine  Rogers High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Spring Lake Park  Elk River High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Park Center  Osseo High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Irondale  New Prague  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Maple Grove  Coon Rapids HS       
 
 (Date Changed from 02-03-20)
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Champlin Park  Anoka HS       
 
 (Date Changed from 02-03-20)
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Armstrong  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Champlin Park  Andover HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Osseo  Rogers High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Elk River  Centennial High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Spring Lake Park  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Maple Grove  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Anoka  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

Game  TBD  Hopkins  Totino-Grace  Hopkins High School       
 
Game  3:00PM  Elk River  Big Lake  Elk River High School       
 
Monday, Feb 10, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Duluth East  Blaine HS       
 
Wednesday, Feb 12, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Armstrong  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Andover  Anoka HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Coon Rapids  Centennial High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Totino-Grace  Rogers High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Elk River  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Park Center  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Maple Grove  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Andover  Blaine  Andover HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Anoka  Maple Grove High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Spring Lake Park  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Rogers  Elk River High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Totino-Grace  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Osseo  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Centennial  Champlin Park HS       
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020

Game  1:00PM  Denfeld  Irondale  Duluth Denfeld High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Andover  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Anoka  Centennial High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Champlin Park  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Rogers  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Elk River  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Maple Grove  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Osseo  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Wednesday, Feb 19, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Wayzata  Armstrong High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 20, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Duluth East  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Rogers  Champlin Park  Rogers High School       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Armstrong  Elk River High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Anoka  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Blaine  Coon Rapids  Blaine HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Park Center  Spring Lake Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Andover  Totino-Grace  Andover HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Maple Grove  Centennial  Maple Grove High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020

Game  2:30PM  Duluth East  Coon Rapids  Duluth East High School       
 
Monday, Feb 24, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Andover  Osseo  Andover HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Spring Lake Park  Anoka HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Totino-Grace  Blaine  Totino-Grace High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Maple Grove  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Armstrong  Centennial High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Rogers  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Elk River  Coon Rapids  Elk River High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Rogers  St. Cloud Tech  Rogers High School       
 
Friday, Feb 28, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Armstrong  Maple Grove  Armstrong High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Rogers  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Champlin Park  Spring Lake Park  Champlin Park HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Blaine  Anoka HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Osseo  Elk River  Osseo High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park Center  Andover  Park Center HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Totino-Grace  Centennial High School       
 
Tuesday, Mar 3, 2020

Section Quarterfinals  7:00PM  Section Meet  Elk River  High Seed       
 
Wednesday, Mar 4, 2020

Sections  7:00PM  TBD  Armstrong  TBD       
 
Friday, Mar 6, 2020

Sections  TBD  TBD  Armstrong  Osseo High School       
 
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020

Section Semi-finals  TBD  Section Meet  Elk River  St. Cloud Tech HS       
 
Wednesday, Mar 11, 2020

Sections  7:00PM  TBD  Armstrong  Osseo High School       
 
Saturday, Mar 14, 2020

Section Finals  7:00PM  Section Meet  Elk River  Monticello High School