logo Blaine High School Blaine High School

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 01-23-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Osseo,
Columbia Heights,
Eagan,
Edison,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Mounds View,
Rogers,
Wayzata,
Woodbury 
Osseo High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tri 5:00PM  Centennial,
Maple Grove 
Blaine HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
 
     
 
  Wrestling: JV Tri 5:00PM  Centennial,
Maple Grove 
Blaine HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Quad 5:00PM  Away vs. Minnetonka,
St Michael 
Minnetonka HS       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Maple Grove HS       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Coon Rapids  Blaine HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Blaine HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Armstrong,
Como Park,
Eden Prairie,
Maple Grove,
Rogers,
Tartan Senior 
Robbinsdale Armstrong       
 
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
  Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs.   TBA       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs.   TBA       
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Champlin Park  Champlin Park HS       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Mounds View  Mounds View HS       
 
  Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Mounds View  Mounds View HS       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Andover  Blaine HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Andover  Blaine HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Quad 4:00PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti,
Elk River,
Irondale
 
Cambridge-Isanti       
 
 (Postponed)
  Wrestling: Boys JV Quad 4:00PM  Away vs. Cambridge-Isanti,
Elk River,
Irondale
 
Cambridge-Isanti       
 
 (Postponed)
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Quad 5:00PM  Away vs. Trinity School at River Ridge,
Fridley,
Irondale 
Trinity School at River Ridge       
 
 (Time Changed)
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. East Ridge  East Ridge HS       
 
  Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. East Ridge,
Andover,
Anoka,
Bemidji,
Buffalo,
Chanhassen,
Chaska,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Eagan,
Mahtomedi,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Orono,
Osseo,
Rochester John Marshall,
Saint Michael-Albertville,
St. Thomas Academy,
Totino-Grace,
Waconia 
East Ridge HS       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge,
Anoka,
Austin,
Bemidji,
Burnsville Senior,
Chanhassen,
Chaska,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Ellsworth Community,
Foley,
Mahtomedi,
Orono,
Rochester Century,
South Saint Paul,
St. Michael-Albertville Middle,
St. Paul Harding,
St. Thomas Academy,
Totino-Grace,
Waconia 
East Ridge HS       
 
  Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge,
Andover,
Anoka,
Bemidji,
Buffalo,
Chanhassen,
Chaska,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
Eagan,
Mahtomedi,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Orono,
Osseo,
Rochester John Marshall,
Saint Michael-Albertville,
St. Thomas Academy,
Totino-Grace,
Waconia 
East Ridge HS       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Anoka  Anoka HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Anoka  Anoka HS       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Wrestling: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Multiple Schools  Blaine HS
Fieldhouse
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Boys JV Invitational TBD  Coon Rapids,
Eagan,
Elk River,
Foley,
Henry Sibley,
Rosemount,
Roseville 
Blaine HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
 
     
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Armstrong  Armstrong High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Elk River  Elk River High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Osseo  Osseo High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Park Center  Park Center HS       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Totino-Grace  Totino-Grace High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Armstrong  Armstrong High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Elk River  Elk River High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Osseo  Osseo High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Park Center  Park Center HS       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  NWSC vs. Totino-Grace  Totino-Grace High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: JV JV Conference Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Anoka,
Armstrong,
Centennial,
Champlin Park,
Coon Rapids,
Elk River,
Maple Grove,
Osseo,
Park Center,
Rogers,
Spring Lake Park,
Totino-Grace 
Park Center High School       
 
Weigh In and Skin Check at 7:30 am