logo Centennial High School Centennial High School

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 02-28-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Eden Prairie,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Waconia 
Eden Prairie HS       
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Eden Prairie,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Waconia 
Eden Prairie HS       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tri 5:00PM  Away vs. Blaine,
Maple Grove 
Blaine HS       
 
  Wrestling: JV Tri 5:00PM  Away vs. Blaine,
Maple Grove 
Blaine HS       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Saint Michael-Albertville,
TBD 
St. Michael-Albertville       
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Saint Michael-Albertville,
TBD 
St. Michael-Albertville       
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Trinity School at River Ridge,
St. Croix Lutheran 
Trinity School at River Ridge       
 
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Tri 4:30PM  Away vs. Irondale,
North St. Paul HS 
Irondale HS       
 
  Wrestling: JV Tri 4:30PM  Away vs. Irondale,
North St. Paul HS 
Irondale HS       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Anoka  Centennial High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Anoka  Centennial High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Champlin Park  Centennial High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Champlin Park  Centennial High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
TBD 
Glencoe-Silver Lake       
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 5:00PM  Away vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake,
TBD 
Glencoe-Silver Lake       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Buffalo,
TBD 
Buffalo High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:30AM  Away vs. Buffalo,
TBD 
Buffalo High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:30AM  Multiple Schools  Centennial HS       
 
Centennial DUALS
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:30AM  Multiple Schools  Centennial HS       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Rockford Area Schools District  Centennial HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:00PM  Rockford Area Schools District  Centennial HS       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Eastview,
TBD 
Eastview HS       
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Eastview,
TBD 
Eastview HS       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids  Coon Rapids HS       
 
  Wrestling: JV Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Coon Rapids  Coon Rapids HS       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Match 6:00PM  Away vs. Andover  Andover HS       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Andover  Andover HS       
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Armstrong  Armstrong High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Elk River  Elk River High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Osseo  Osseo High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Park Center  Park Center HS       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Rogers  Rogers High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Conference Finals 6:00PM  NWSC vs. Totino-Grace  Totino-Grace High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Conference Finals 7:00PM  Away vs. Armstrong,
Maple Grove 
Armstrong High School       
 
WEST hosting NORTH
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: JV JV Conference Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. TBD,
Anoka,
Armstrong,
Blaine,
Champlin Park,
Coon Rapids,
Elk River,
Maple Grove,
Osseo,
Park Center,
Rogers,
Spring Lake Park,
Totino-Grace 
Park Center High School       
 
Weigh In and Skin Check at 7:30 am
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Individual Sections 10:00AM  Away vs. Stillwater  Stillwater High School