Skip to content
Elk River High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
3:00pm
GYM: G/JV
@Elk River High School
3
11:00am
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Roseville Area High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Roseville Area High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
4
TBD
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Giants Ridge-Biwabik
Mesabi Invite
9:00am
SW: B/V
@Spring Lake Park High School
9:00am
WR: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
12:15pm
GYM: G/V
@Princeton High School
12:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Hill-Murray HS
2:30pm
HK: G/V
@Hill-Murray HS
5
6
7
TBD
DT: V
@Rogers High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Park Center HS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Park Center HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Anoka High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Park Center HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Park Center HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park Center HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
Parents Night
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Anoka High School
Non-conference game
8
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
Classic
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Champlin Ice Forum
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
Dance Team performing at halftime
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blaine HS
Bengal Athletic Center
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Champlin Ice Forum
10
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Grand Rapids Ira Civic Center
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Grand Rapids Ira Civic Center
7:00pm
WR: V
@Elk River High School
11
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Buffalo
9:00am
WR: V
@Elk River High School
10:00am
DT: V
@Anoka High School
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Fogerty Arena
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Fogerty Arena
12
13
3:30pm
Math Team
@Monticello
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
14
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5K Skate
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
Annex Gym (Gym 2)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Rogers Middle School
Non conference
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
Non-conference game
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Brooklyn Park Community Center
Rink 1
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Totino-Grace High School
Annex Gym (Gym 2)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
Non-conference game
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Brooklyn Park Community Center
Rink 1
15
16
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Centennial Sports Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Rogers High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
Staff Appreciation Night
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Centennial Sports Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation Night
7:00pm
WR: V
@Rogers High School
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Auxiliary Gym - North
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
4:00pm
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Auxiliary Gym - North
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River High School
Faculty Night
18
Knowledge Bowl
(Postponed)
@Elk River High School
Elk River KB Invite
Speech
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
11:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Osseo High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
12:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo High School
12:00pm
GYM: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Buffalo High School
12:00pm
GYM: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Big Lake
JV2/C-Squad
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
1:00pm
DT: V
(Cancelled)
@St Michael-Albertville HS
1:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
3:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@VandenBerge Middle School
Diving at 11:30am Swimming at 4pm
5:15pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Isanti Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Isanti Ice Arena
19
20
TBD
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@VandenBerge Middle School
Diving at 11:30am Swimming at 4pm
21
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Woodland Trails Park
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong South Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
22
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5K Classic (Pursuit)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Centennial High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Park Center HS
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Centennial High School
7:00pm
WR: V
@Park Center HS
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
25
Speech
@Eden Prairie High School
TBD
WR: V
@East Ridge High School
TBD
DT: V
@Blaine High School
8:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Annandale High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Moorhead
12:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Moorhead
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
1:00pm
SW: B/V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Moorhead
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Moorhead
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
Shine A Lig7 Night
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moorhead
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
Non-conference game Senior Night
26
27
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: JV
@Theodore Wirth Park
JV Championships
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
Parents Night
29
10:00am
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Theodore Wirth Park
NWSC Championships Meet run by Rollie Ring-Jarvi
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Blaine HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Auxiliary Gym - North
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Auxiliary Gym - North
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River High School
Faculty Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
30
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:15pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Isanti Ice Arena
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
Away schools are: Maple Grove, Anoka, Centennial, Champlin Park, Armstrong, Osseo
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Isanti Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Park Center HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Park Center HS
5:00pm
WR: V
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong North Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Park Center HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Park Center HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Park Center HS
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?