Skip to content
Elk River High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Speech
@Apple Valley High School
TBD
WR: V
@Blaine High School
TBD
WR: JV
@Blaine High School
TBD
DT: V
@Forest Lake High School
8:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@North Branch
8:30am
Knowledge Bowl
12:00pm
SW: B/JV
@VandenBerge Middle School
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Heritage Arena-Duluth
3:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
Non-conference game
3:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Heritage Arena-Duluth
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Brooklyn Park Community Center
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Spring Lake Park High School
Auxiliary Gym - North
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
4
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Monticello Middle School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
5
6
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
Varsity will move to 2/6 at 5pm. JV remains on 2/7 at 5pm. If ER girls do not have a home game on 2/6, both V and JV will move to 2/6 - 5 and 7pm
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Grand Rapids Ira Civic Center
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
7
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
Varsity will move to 2/6 at 5pm. JV remains on 2/7 at 5pm. If ER girls do not have a home game on 2/6, both V and JV will move to 2/6 - 5 and 7pm
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong North Gym
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Elk River High School
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Osseo High School
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Park Center HS
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Rogers High School
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Totino-Grace High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River Ice Arena
Senior Night
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
WR: V
@Elk River High School
WEST hosting NORTH
8
Speech
@East Ridge High School
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Big Lake High School
10:00am
WR: JV
@Park Center High School
Weigh In and Skin Check at 7:30 am
11:00am
GYM: G/JV
@Osseo High School
11:00am
GYM: G/JV
@Osseo High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
Diving during meet
12:15pm
HK: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
1:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
2:00pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
Cancer Awareness Day
9
10
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: JV
@Greenhaven Golf Course
JV Fun Meet
11
3:30pm
Math Team
@Elk River High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Music: V
@Bethel University
12
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
13
TBD
HK: G/V
@High Seed
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
5:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Champlin Park High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Fogerty Arena
14
2:00pm
WR: V
@Andover High School
Team
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Rogers High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Rogers High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rogers High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rogers High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
15
Math Team
@University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Taking School Van
8:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Sartell
1:00pm
SW: B/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
16
17
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Totino-Grace High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Totino-Grace High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Totino-Grace High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Cloquet Area Recreation Center
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
20
21
TBD
WR: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Individual
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong South Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Community Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:00pm
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
Swim Prelims
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
Senior Night
22
Knowledge Bowl
@Elk River High School
Elk River KB Invite
Speech
@Bloomington Jefferson High School
TBD
WR: V
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
Individual
10:00am
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
Diving 10 AM, Swim/dive 3 PM
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Amsoil Arena-Duluth
23
24
8:00am
Knowledge Bowl
@Celebration Lutheran Church - Sartell
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
25
26
27
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Amsoil Arena-Duluth
28
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osseo High School
29
Speech
@Eastview High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Cloud Tech High School - New Boulding
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?