Champlin Park High School
Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amEnsemble Rehearsals
Room F182 - Band Room location
7:15am- 2:20pmIndian Education
Administrative Conference Room location
2:30pm- 5:00pmAPEX Credit Recovery
Room C239 location
2:30pm- 4:45pmArt Club
Room A103 location
2:30pm- 5:30pmBPA - Other
Room D147 - Windows Lab, Room D149 - CISCO, Room D150, Room D151, Room D152 location

Genesys Works Interviews

Genesys Works Interviews

2:30pm- 3:30pmClassroom Computer Pilot
Room C131 - North Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 5:00pmCollege Possible
Room D156, Room D157 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmHomework Help Center
Room D147 - Windows Lab location
2:30pm- 4:00pmKnowledge Bowl
Room A203 - Chem Lab location
2:30pm- 4:00pmMath League
Room B228 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmSpring Musical
Auditorium location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals

2:30pm- 5:00pmStudy Center
Room B230 - Windows Lab location
2:30pm- 5:00pmUpward Bound - Anoka Ramsey Community College
Room B130 location
5:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Cheerleading Sideline
Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 10:00pmMarching Band
Room F181 - Orchestra, Room F182 - Band Room location
6:00pm- 7:00pmAthletics - Soccer/Girls Other
Room D147 - Windows Lab location
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amEnsemble Rehearsals
Room F182 - Band Room location
7:00am- 2:20pmACT Testing

ACT Testing for Juniors, No School for 9, 10 & 12

ACT Testing for Juniors, No School for 9, 10 & 12

7:00am- 7:30amFCA
Auditorium location
7:15am- 2:20pmIndian Education
Administrative Conference Room location
7:30am- 10:00amStudents in Action
Room C131 - North Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 5:00pmAnime'
Room D154 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmCollege Possible
Room D156, Room D157 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmHomework Help Center
Room D147 - Windows Lab location
2:30pm- 5:00pmMedia Arts Club/Academic Achievement Camp
LMC - Media Center location
2:30pm- 5:00pmSpeech
Room D148 - Windows Lab/Chromeboxes, Room D150, Room D151 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmSpring Musical
Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

2:30pm- 3:30pmStudent Council
Room C146 - South Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 5:00pmStudy Center
Room B230 - Windows Lab location
2:30pm- 5:00pmTrap Team
Portable Room 11 location
2:30pm- 4:00pmUN Group
Room D257 location
3:45pmTrack: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Osseo
 @ Osseo High Schoollocation
3:45pmTrack: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-03-18)

vs. Osseo
 @ Osseo High Schoollocation
3:45pmTrack: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Osseo
 @ Osseo High Schoollocation
3:45pmTrack: Boys JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 05-03-18)

vs. Osseo
 @ Osseo High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 6:00pmRebelution
Room F180 - Choir Room location
5:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Cheerleading Sideline
Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCareer Center Event
LMC - Career Center location
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:20amEnsemble Rehearsals
Room F182 - Band Room location
7:10am- 8:20amMuslim Student Group
LMC - Back Left Classroom location
7:15am- 8:15amTutoring/Homework/Testing Center
Room B130 location
7:30am- 8:30amCatalyst
Room C146 - South Lecture Hall location
7:30am- 8:30amLeo Club
Room C131 - North Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 5:00pmCollege Possible
Room D156, Room D157 location
2:30pm- 4:00pmGSA
Room D153 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmHomework Help Center
Room D147 - Windows Lab location
2:30pm- 3:30pmJapanese Club
Room A207 location
2:30pm- 4:00pmMath League
Room B228 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmMen's Group
Room C146 - South Lecture Hall location
2:30pm- 5:00pmSpring Musical
Auditorium location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals

2:30pm- 5:00pmStudy Center
Room B230 - Windows Lab location
2:30pm- 5:00pmUpward Bound - Anoka Ramsey Community College
Room B130 location
2:30pm- 4:55pmWomen's Group
LMC - Media Center location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLatino's Stand Up
Room C131 - North Lecture Hall location
5:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Cheerleading Sideline
Cafeteria location
5:45pm- 8:30pmDepartment - Phy Ed
Room F175 - PE Classroom location

District PE Meeting

District PE Meeting

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amEnsemble Rehearsals
Room F182 - Band Room location
10:30am- 2:30pmIndian Education
Administrative Conference Room location
2:30pm- 5:00pmCollege Possible
Room D156, Room D157 location
2:30pm- 3:30pmEducator's Rising
Room A118 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmKPOP
Room A214 location
2:30pm- 5:00pmMedia Arts Club/Academic Achievement Camp
LMC - Media Center location
2:30pm- 4:55pmMulticultural Club
LMC - Media Center location
2:30pm- 5:00pmSpring Musical
Auditorium location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals

2:30pm- 5:00pmStudy Center
Room B230 - Windows Lab location
4:00pmTennis: Boys C MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-11-18)

vs. Andover
 @ Andover HSlocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-11-18)

vs. Andover
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-11-18)

vs. Andover
 @ Andover HSlocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Cheerleading Sideline
Cafeteria location
6:00pm- 8:00pmCPTBA
Room C131 - North Lecture Hall location
7:00pm- 10:00pmOrchestra Cluster Concert
Fieldhouse location

Concert

Concert

Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amEnsemble Rehearsals
Room F182 - Band Room location
7:15am- 2:20pmIndian Education
Administrative Conference Room location
7:20am- 2:20pmCareer Center Event
Room C131 - North Lecture Hall location
7:40am- 8:47amLatino's Stand Up
Auditorium location
2:30pm- 5:00pmSpring Musical
Auditorium location

Rehearsals

Rehearsals

4:30pmBaseball: Boys 9B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Minnetonka  @  Champlin Park High School
4:30pmBaseball: Boys 9A Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Minnetonka  @  Champlin Park High School
5:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Cheerleading Sideline
Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 11:55pmMarching Band
Room F181 - Orchestra, Room F182 - Band Room location

Band Camp

Band Camp

6:30pmBaseball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-25-18)

vs. Minnetonka
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 9:00pmMarching Band
Room F181 - Orchestra, Room F182 - Band Room location

Band Camp/Overnight 4/6-4/7

Band Camp/Overnight 4/6-4/7

9:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 04-28-18)

vs. Forest Lake
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Quad  

(Rescheduled to 04-21-18)

vs. Mora, St. Anthony Village, St. Francis
12:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. TBA
 @ St. John's Universitylocation

Second scrimmage at 1pm. Opponents: Minnetonka and Bloomington Jefferson.

Second scrimmage at 1pm. Opponents: Minnetonka and Bloomington Jefferson.

1:00pmBaseball: Boys B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-25-18)

vs. Minnetonka
1:00pmBaseball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       11:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 04-25-18)

vs. Minnetonka