Armstrong

Armstrong

1

Monday, October 26, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmCross Country: Girls JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Chanhassen
Chaska
Eden Prairie
Edina
Elk River
Heritage Christian Academy
Hutchinson
Kaleidoscope Charter
Minneapolis Edison
Minneapolis South
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Washburn
Minnetonka
New Prague
Northwest Nighthawks
Patrick Henry
Providence Academy (MN)
Richfield
Robbinsdale Cooper
Shakopee
Simley
Waconia
Wayzata
Willmar'>Multiple Schools..
4:00pmCross Country: Boys JV Invitational

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmAdapted Soccer-Pl: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Anoka  @  Armstrong High School
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Spring Lake Park
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Spring Lake Park
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Spring Lake Park
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Spring Lake Park
Tuesday, October 27, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30pm- 6:30pmChamber Singers Rehersals

Armstrong Auditorium more..location
Wednesday, October 28, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmAdapted Soccer-Pl: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mounds View
 @  Highview M.S. location
4:15pmVolleyball: Girls 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:30pm

vs. Park Center

Fans 9A (PC South gym) entrance only after 4:00 pm

Fans
9A (PC South gym) entrance only after 4:00 pm
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Park Center

Fans B Squad (PC North gym) entrance only after 5:15

Fans
B Squad (PC North gym) entrance only after 5:15
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Park Center

Fans JV (PC South gym) entrance only after 5:15

Fans
JV (PC South gym) entrance only after 5:15
5:45pm- 8:45pmACT Prep Course

232 location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDance Showcase

Stadium Field/Track location

Showcase of Dance teams featuring Armstrong, Maple Grove, Spring Lake Park and Totino Grace.

Showcase of Dance teams featuring Armstrong, Maple Grove, Spring Lake Park and Totino Grace.
6:00pm- 8:00pmMarching Band Rehearsal

Armstrong Auditorium location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

vs. Park Center

Fans Varsity (PC South gym) entrance only after 6:30 pm

Fans
Varsity (PC South gym) entrance only after 6:30 pm
Thursday, October 29, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00pmFootball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-24-20)

vs. Hopkins  @  Armstrong High School
Friday, October 30, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-25-20)

vs. Hopkins  @  Armstrong High School

Homecoming

Homecoming
Saturday, October 31, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amFootball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:30pm

 

(Rescheduled from 09-26-20)

vs. Hopkins
 @  Hopkins High Schoollocation
Sunday, November 1, 2020