Skip to content
Maple Grove High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
Skate 5K
4
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:00pm
WR: V
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:45pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Maple Grove Middle School Pool
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Irondale High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5
TBD
WR: V
@Minnetonka HS
TBD
WR: JV
@Minnetonka HS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@north st paul
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Community Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:15pm
HK: B/JV
@Grand Rapids High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:15pm
HK: B/V
@Grand Rapids High School
6
TBD
SW: B/V
@University of Minnesota
8:15am
SW: B/V
@University of Minnesota
Maroon and Gold Invitational "Tiger Division" (Scoreboard Pool) Warm up: 8:15 a.m. Swimming Start: 9:15 a.m. Diving Start: TBA Coaches Meeting: 8:45 a.m.
11:00am
GYM: G/V
@Park Center High School
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Farmington HS
1:30pm
HK: B/V
@Duluth
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@Farmington HS
11:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Duluth
7
8
7:00pm
MGSH 9th & Concert Band
9
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Skate 5K
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Totino-Grace High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Totino-Grace High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Totino-Grace High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Andover Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
7:00pm
MGSH & MGMS Band Concert
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
10
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Centennial High School
7:00pm
MGSH Orchestra Concert
7:00pm
MGSH Orchestra Concert
@MGSH Auditorium
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Trollhaugen
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Maple Grove Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
MGSH Wind Ensemble
@MGSH Auditorium
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
12
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Moorhead
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Moorhead
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Moorhead
5:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Moorhead
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Moorhead
6:00pm
WR: V
@Maple Grove Senior High
6:30pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Moorhead
7:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Moorhead
13
9:00am
GYM: G/V
@Lakeville North High School
9:00am
GYM: JV
@Lakeville North High School
9:00am
WR: V
@Mounds View High School back gym
*MV-Gym (Main/North)
9:00am
WR: JV
@Mounds View High School back gym
*MV-Cafe
1:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Irondale High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Irondale High School
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Anoka Ice Arena
1:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
1:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Irondale High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Irondale High School
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Anoka Ice Arena
3:15pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Irondale High School
14
15
16
TBD
Basketball: G/9B
@Edina High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Edina High School
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: All
@Maple Grove Middle School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
17
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Theodore Wirth Park
Classic 5K
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blaine HS
Bengal Athletic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
MGSH Orchestra
@
Multiple Location
18
TBD
Basketball: G/9B
@Spectrum High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Maple Grove Senior High
MGSH
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Maple Grove Senior High
MGSH Main Gym
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: All
@Buffalo High School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Osseo HS East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Maple Grove Senior High
MGSH
5:45pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Osseo HS East Gym
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
7:00pm
MGSH Wind Ensemble
@MGSH Auditorium
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osseo Senior High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osseo Junior High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osseo Senior High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osseo Senior High School
20
TBD
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
9:00am
WR: V
@Champlin Park HSchool
Fieldhouse
9:00am
WR: JV
@Champlin Park HSchool
Fieldhouse
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Fogerty Arena
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Brooklyn Park Community Center
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Fogerty Arena
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Brooklyn Park Community Center
21
22
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, PI: All
@Mounds View
7:00pm
MGSH Choir Concert
7:00pm
MGSH Choir Concert
@MGSH Auditorium
7:00pm
MGSH Wind Ensemble
@MGSH Auditorium
23
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: All
@Maple Grove Middle School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
24
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
Skate 5K
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: All
@White Bear Lk
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, PI: All
@Anoka High School
25
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Baker National Park and Golf Course
Classic Pursuit
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
Annex Gym (Gym 2)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
4:45pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Trollhaugen
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Aldrich Arena
5:00pm
WR: V
@Wayzata High School
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Wayzata High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Totino-Grace High School
Annex Gym (Gym 2)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Aldrich Arena
7:00pm
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove High School
26
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
27
MGSH One Act Play
10:00am
WR: V
@So. St. Paul High School
Varsity & JV
12:00pm
SW: B/JV
@Northdale MS Pool
7-9TH RED, WHITE & BLUE: Diving starts at 9am.
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Centennial Sports Arena
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@National Sports Center
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Centennial Sports Arena
28
29
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
JV Championships
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, PI: All
@Brainerd HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
30
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: All
@Maple Grove Middle School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
31
10:00am
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Theodore Wirth Park
NWSC Championships
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: All
@Maple Grove Middle School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?