Maple Grove High School

Maple Grove High School

1

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmSoccer: Girls B Squad Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Andover  @  Andover HS
4:00pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Andover
4:00pmSoccer: Boys B Squad Game

Maple Grove 2 vs. Totino-Grace
 @  National Sports Centerlocation

Field #1 -- CHANGED due to the weather.

Field #1 -- CHANGED due to the weather.
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Andover
5:15pmSoccer: Boys B Squad Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Andover  @  Andover HS
5:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Andover
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Andover
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

vs. Andover
5:30pmSoccer: Girls 9A Game

vs. Andover
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmFootball: 10A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Osseo
 @  Osseo High Schoollocation
4:00pmFootball: 10A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Osseo
4:00pmFootball: 9A Game

vs. Osseo
4:00pmSoccer: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Centennial
 @  Centenniallocation
4:00pmSoccer: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Coon Rapids
4:00pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids High School
Soccer Pit locationFS
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Coon Rapids
5:30pmSoccer: Girls B Squad Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Coon Rapids
5:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids High School
Soccer Pit locationFS
5:30pmSoccer: Boys B Squad Game

Armstrong vs. Maple Grove 2
6:00pmSwimming: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Blaine
 @  Northdale MS Poollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Coon Rapids
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Andover
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Section Quarterfinals

vs. TBD
4:00pmFootball: 10B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Osseo
 @  Osseo High Schoollocation
4:00pmFootball: 9B Game

vs. Osseo
4:00pmSoccer: Girls 9A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
4:00pmSoccer: Girls 9A Game

vs. Sartell
4:00pmSoccer: Boys 9A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Osseo
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Girls 9B Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Blaine HS
Fieldhouse locationFS
8:30amVolleyball: Girls B Squad Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Forest Lake Area High School location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Hopkins
9:00amVolleyball: Girls 9A Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Blaine HS
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Hopkins
10:00amFootball: JV Game

vs. Osseo
11:00amSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Irondale
 @  Edgewood Middle Schoollocation
1:00pmSoccer: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Irondale
 @  Edgewood Middle Schoollocation
1:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Irondale
 @  Irondale High School location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity Section Semi-finals

vs. TBD
 @  Baseline Tennis Center - U of M location