Skip to content
Maple Grove High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Fogerty Arena
3
12:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@St. Michael/Albertville HS
12:15pm
Basketball: G/9A
@St. Michael/Albertville HS
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Michael/Albertville HS
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Michael/Albertville HS
4
TBD
DT: G/V
@Edina HS
11:00am
GYM: G/V
@Park Center High School
2020 MGGOA Classic Gymnastics Meet - hosted by MGGOA and Park Center Gymnastics
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
@St. Paul Academy
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@St. Paul Academy
3:00pm
SW: B/V
@University of Minnesota
5
6
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Changed)
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
8
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Classic
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Maple Grove Senior High
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Trollhaugen
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Centennial HS
Non-Conf
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Maple Grove Middle School Pool
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Osseo High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Centennial HS
Non-Conf
7:00pm
MGSH Band
@MGSH
10
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
WR: V
@Maple Grove High School
11
TBD
DT: G/V
@Lakeville South High School
9:00am
SW: B/V
@Duluth
9:00am
WR: V
@Mounds View
9:00am
WR: JV
@Mounds View
10:30am
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Buffalo High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Buffalo High School
9A FOLLOWED BY 9B IN BAC COURT #4.
11:00am
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Maple Grove Senior High
11:30am
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Buffalo High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Buffalo High School
12:30pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Maple Grove Senior High
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove Senior High
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Buffalo High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove Senior High
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
12
13
4:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
4:30pm
WR: JV
@Wayzata High School
9TH Grade
14
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Maple Grove High School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Champlin Ice Forum
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blaine HS
Bengal Athletic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Champlin Ice Forum
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
15
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5K Skate
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: V
@Maple Grove Middle School
16
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Wayzata High School
4:00pm
WR: V
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
Weigh-Ins @ 3pm CP vs CR @ 4pm CR vs MG @ 5:30pm CP vs MG @ 7pm
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, PI: V
@Riverside Elementary
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Trollhaugen
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Wayzata High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Maple Grove Middle School Pool
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Champlin Park HS
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Champlin Park High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Victoria Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
Staff Appreciation Night
7:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Champlin Park High School
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
18
9:00am
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
9:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Osseo High School
8:00 weigh ins
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
4:00pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@VandenBerge Middle School
Diving at 10am Swimming at 1pm
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
19
20
TBD
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@VandenBerge Middle School
Diving at 10am Swimming at 1pm
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Baker National Park and Golf Course
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: V
@St. Cloud North JH
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
5K Classic (Pursuit)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Delano Elementary School
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: V
@Andover YMCA
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HSchool
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
23
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Maple Grove High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:00pm
WR: V
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
5:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Breck School Anderson Ice Arena
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Jackson Middle School
Pool
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:15pm
HK: G/V
@Breck School Anderson Ice Arena
24
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
Annex Gym (Gym 2)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Forest Lake Area High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Totino-Grace High School
Annex Gym (Gym 2)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Jordan High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Grove High School
25
TBD
DT: G/V
@Mounds View
9:00am
SW: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
Red, White & Blue Invite
10:00am
WR: V
@So. St. Paul High School
Varsity & JV Tournament
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Osseo High School
26
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: JV
@Theodore Wirth Park
JV Championships
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
6:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove Senior High
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
28
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osseo High School
4:15pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, PI: V
@Maple Grove Middle School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Rogers High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Rogers High School
29
10:00am
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Theodore Wirth Park
NWSC Championships Meet run by Rollie Ring-Jarvi
4:30pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, CI: V
@Central Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Osseo High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Osseo High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Osseo High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Osseo High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Osseo High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
30
4:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Trollhaugen
4:15pm
Adapted Floor Hockey, PI: V
@Armstrong High School
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Maple Grove High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Maple Grove Senior High
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
Away schools are: Maple Grove, Anoka, Centennial, Champlin Park, Armstrong, Osseo
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
31
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Maple Grove High School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?