Maple Grove High School

Maple Grove High School

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Armstrong High School
11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Breck
 @  Breck HS Fieldhouse location
1:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Scrimmage

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Spring Lake Park
2:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Brainerd
2:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Brainerd
2:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Brainerd
2:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Brainerd
3:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Spring Lake Park
4:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Brainerd
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9B Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
 @  Coon Rapids HSlocation
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey -CI: Varsity Game

vs. Minnetonka
5:30pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
5:30pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse locationFS
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Coon Rapids
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Centennial
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Coon Rapids
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Maple Grove High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

 

(Date changed from 02-03-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

 

(Date changed from 02-03-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Hill-Murray
 @  Aldrich Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 9B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Jordan
5:30pmBasketball: Girls 9B Game

vs. Centennial
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Date changed from 02-03-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
5:30pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Maple Grove High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

 

(Date changed from 02-03-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Date Changed to 02-04-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Maple Grove High School
Fieldhouse locationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

 

(Date changed from 02-03-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Park Center
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet

vs. Park Center
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 02-03-20)

vs. Coon Rapids
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date changed from 02-03-20)

vs. Coon Rapids  @  Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse locationFS
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Hill-Murray
 @  Aldrich Arenalocation
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmAdapted Floor Hockey -CI: Varsity Game

vs. St. Michael-Albertville Middle
 @  St Michael-Albertville Middle School West location
6:00pmWrestling: JV Dual

vs. Minneapolis Southwest
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual

vs. Minneapolis Southwest
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9B Game

 

(Date Changed to 01-07-20)

vs. Farmington
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9B Game

vs. Blaine
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Blaine
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Blaine  @  Blaine HS
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Blaine  @  Blaine HS
4:30pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:30pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Blaine
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Blaine
5:30pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Blaine  @  Blaine HS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Blaine  @  Blaine HS
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Coon Rapids
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Coon Rapids
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet

vs. Coon Rapids
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet

vs. Coon Rapids
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Blaine
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Blaine  @  Blaine HS
Fieldhouse locationFS
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dual

vs. Mound Westonka
 @  Mound Westonka High School location
4:30pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV Game

vs. Duluth East
 @  Heritage Center - Duluth location
6:00pmWrestling: JV Conference Finals

NWSC vs. Armstrong  @  Armstrong High School
6:00pmWrestling: JV Conference Finals

NWSC vs. Elk River
 @  Elk River High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: JV Conference Finals

NWSC vs. Osseo
 @  Osseo High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: JV Conference Finals

NWSC vs. Park Center
 @  Park Center HS location
6:00pmWrestling: JV Conference Finals

NWSC vs. Rogers
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
6:00pmWrestling: JV Conference Finals

NWSC vs. Totino-Grace
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Duluth East
 @  Heritage Center - Duluth location
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Conference Finals

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Armstrong High School

WEST hosting NORTH

WEST hosting NORTH