Irondale
Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
5:30pm- 9:30pmC.E. Gymnastics Winter
ID - Gymnasium - Gymnastics location
5:30pm- 9:00pmCAC - Gretchen Zahn
ID - Career Center location
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBooster Club Meeting
ID - Cafeteria location

Huddle Club Booster Meeting

Huddle Club Booster Meeting

6:00pm- 9:00pmBooster Club Meeting
ID - IMC/Media Center location

Marching Band

Marching Band

6:30pm- 8:30pmBooster Club Meeting
ID - Conference Rm - Front (Rm 101A) location

Girls Basketball Boosters

Girls Basketball Boosters

6:30pm- 9:30pmColorguard
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only, ID - Gymnasium - Upper Only location
6:30pm- 9:00pmDrumLine
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 9:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

2:15pm- 3:00pmEducators Rising Meeting

Room #300

Room #300

2:30pm- 3:15pmID - ACTIVITIES OFFICE
ID - Cafeteria location

Staff Yoga

Staff Yoga

4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Postponed)

vs. Columbia Heights
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Date Changed to 04-18-18)

vs. Columbia Heights
 @ Irondale High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:15pm- 5:00pmID - DRAMA DEPARTMENT
4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
5:15pm- 7:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Dress Rehearsal Performance

Dress Rehearsal Performance

5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
4:00pmTennis: Boys C Match  

(Date Changed to 04-25-18)

vs. Totino-Grace
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Date Changed to 04-11-18)

vs. Totino-Grace
 @ Irondale High School location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Date Changed to 04-25-18)

vs. Totino-Grace
4:30pmSoftball: Girls B Squad Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Irondale High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Maple Grove High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 9A Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Irondale High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-30-18)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Maple Grove High School location
5:00pm- 10:00pmDrumLine
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
6:00pm- 8:00pmID - ROBOTICS TEAM
ID - IMC/Media Center location
6:30pm- 8:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Performance

Performance

6:30pm- 9:30pmColorguard
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only, ID - Gymnasium - Upper Only location
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 3:00pmID - DRAMA DEPARTMENT
ID - Auditorium location

Spring Musical Rehearsal

Spring Musical Rehearsal

12:00pm- 2:00pmBaseball - Practice
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - Gymnastics, ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only, ID - Gymnasium - Upper Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
4:00pm- 5:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field Soccer/Lacrosse Practice (#1) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
6:30pm- 8:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Performance

Performance

6:30pm- 9:30pmColorguard
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only, ID - Gymnasium - Upper Only location
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmColorguard
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only, ID - Gymnasium - Upper Only location
9:00am- 4:00pmDrumLine
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
12:00pm- 5:00pmDrumLine
ID - Rm #134 location
1:00pm- 2:30pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Performance

Performance

2:00pm- 6:00pmDrumLine
ID - Cafeteria location
6:30pm- 8:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Performance

Performance