Irondale
Monday, April 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

5:00pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBooster Club Meeting
ID - Conference Rm - Front (Rm 101A) location
6:00pm- 7:30pmID - ACTIVITIES OFFICE
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
6:00pm- 9:00pmID - ROBOTICS TEAM
ID - LL-17, ID - LL-23, ID - LL-24 location
6:30pm- 9:30pmColorguard
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only, ID - Gymnasium - Upper Only location
6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
6:30pm- 9:00pmMeeting
ID - IMC/Media Center location
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 9:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

3:20pm- 4:00pmEducators Rising Meeting
ID - Rm #300 location
5:00pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
6:00pm- 9:00pmDrumLine
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only location

Auditions

Auditions

4:00pm- 10:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Concessions (Front Lobby), ID - Rm #134, ID - Rm #143 - Choir, ID - Rm #150 - Band Room location
5:00pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
5:15pm- 7:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location
5:30pm- 9:00pmMeeting
ID - IMC/Media Center location

Summer German Trip Mtg

Summer German Trip Mtg

6:00pm- 7:30pmID - ACTIVITIES OFFICE
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only, ID - Gymnasium - Upper Only location
6:00pm- 9:00pmID - ROBOTICS TEAM
ID - LL-17, ID - LL-23, ID - LL-24 location
6:30pm- 8:00pmBooster Club Meeting
ID - Conference Rm - Front (Rm 101A) location

Baseball Booster Club Meeting

Baseball Booster Club Meeting

6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
Thursday, April 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Annandale Schools, Becker, Big Lake, Cambridge-Isanti, Centennial, Chisago Lakes, Forest Lake, Hutchinson, Maple Grove, Monticello, Osseo, Princeton, Rogers, Spring Lake Park, St. Francis, Totino-Grace
3:15pmSoftball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Maple Grove High School location

Game will be played in the dome.

Game will be played in the dome.

3:20pm- 4:20pmID - American Indian Student Club
ID - Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only location

Auditions

Auditions

4:00pm- 10:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Concessions (Front Lobby), ID - Rm #134, ID - Rm #143 - Choir, ID - Rm #150 - Band Room location
4:00pmTennis: Boys C Matchvs. Park Center
 @ Irondale High School location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Matchvs. Park Center
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Matchvs. Park Center
 @ Irondale High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls B Squad Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Maple Grove High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls 9A Game  

(Date Changed to 04-06-19)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Maple Grove High School location
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-06-19)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Irondale High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 10:00pmDrumLine
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
5:00pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
6:30pm- 8:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
Friday, April 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only location

Auditions

Auditions

4:00pm- 10:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Concessions (Front Lobby), ID - Rm #134, ID - Rm #143 - Choir, ID - Rm #150 - Band Room location
5:00pm- 9:00pmDrumLine
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
5:00pm- 6:30pmLacrosse Practice - Boys
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
6:30pm- 8:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location
6:30pm- 8:30pmLacrosse Practice - Girls
ID - Field - Wendt Stadium/Track location
Saturday, April 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmID - ACTIVITIES OFFICE
ID - Conference Rm - Front (Rm 101A) location
9:00amBaseball: Boys 9A Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Stillwater
9:00am- 4:00pmDrumLine
ID - Gymnasium - East Only, ID - Gymnasium - West Only location
9:30amLacrosse: Girls JV Scrimmagevs. Duluth East, Mounds View, Tartan Senior, Woodbury
 @ Tartan High Schoollocation
12:00pm- 9:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Rm #141 - Orchestra Rm, ID - Rm #143 - Choir, ID - Rm #150 - Band Room location
1:00pm- 3:00pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location
1:00pm- 6:00pmDrumLine
ID - Cafeteria, ID - Rm #134 location
4:00pm- 5:30pmID - ACTIVITIES OFFICE
ID - Gymnasium - Lower Only, ID - Gymnasium - Upper Only location

Youth Baseball

Youth Baseball

4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 04-08-19)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Irondale High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 05-06-19)

vs. Maple Grove
 @ Irondale High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 8:30pmChalkboard Capers
ID - Auditorium location

Chalkboard Capers

Chalkboard Capers

Sunday, April 7, 2019