Skip to content
Andover High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facility Use
Adapted Athletics
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@Prior Lake H.S
7:00am - 10:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
Andover Girls Traveling Basketball Association Tournament
9:00am - 11:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria
Winter Dance Team Practice
9:00am
WR: V
@Edina HS
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Centennial Sports Arena
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@Centennial Sports Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
DT: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Detroit Lakes High School
2
7:00am - 3:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
Andover Girls Traveling Basketball Association Tournament
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletics - Fastptich Softball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Fastpitch Softball Practice
3
9:00am - 11:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Andover Winter Dance
2:30pm - 5:00pm
APEX (Credit Recovery)
@Room A202 - Computer Lab
APEX Credit Recovery
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@St. Francis HS
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Francis HS
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Main
Youth Basketball
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Francis HS
4
8:44am - 9:29am
Fall Activities Recognition Assemby
@Gym - Main
Fall Sports Celebration Assemby
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Rogers High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Rogers Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@St. Francis HS
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Francis HS
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Rogers Middle School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rogers High School
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Nordic Ski - Other
@Room B108
Nordic Ski Booster Club
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Swimming/Boys - Other
@Room B107
Swim/Dive Booster Club Meeting
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Francis HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rogers High School
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
5
6:00am - 8:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Practice
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
Age Skate
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria
Cheer Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Powder Tuff VB
@
Multiple Location
Powder Tuff Volleyball Practice
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
ATBB Practice
6
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Main
Andover Winter Dance
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Champlin Ice Forum
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm
DT: G/V
(Changed)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Kick
6:00pm
DT: G/JV
(Changed)
@Spring Lake Park High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Champlin Ice Forum
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
7
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Main
Winter Dance Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria
Winter Dance Team Practice
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Coon Rapids HS
7:00pm
WR: V
@Coon Rapids HS
7:10pm - 10:30pm
Powder Tuff VB
@
Multiple Location
Powder Tuff Volleyball Tournament
8
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@DeLaSalle High School
TBD
DT: G/V
@Fridley
7:00am - 5:00pm
Wrestling Invite
@
Multiple Location
Youth Wrestling Meet - Coach Rooms/Hospitality
10:00am
WR: V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
10:30am - 1:30pm
College Goal
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
College Goal
11:30am
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Blaine High School
BAC - Gym West
12:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
Conference Relays Diving at 9am at each site
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Elk River Ice Arena
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
3:00pm
HK: G/V
@Elk River Ice Arena
9
7:00am - 5:00pm
Wrestling Invite
@
Multiple Location
Youth Wrestling Meet - Coach Rooms/Hospitality
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Meet
@
Multiple Location
Youth Wrestling Tournament
10
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
APEX (Credit Recovery)
@Room A202 - Computer Lab
APEX Credit Recovery
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Band Events
@
Multiple Location
Andover/Oakview Holiday Band Concert 6:00 pm - Oakview 7:30 pm Andover
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Clubs - Spanish
@
Multiple Location
Spanish Club
11
7:00am - 7:30am
National Honor Society
@Gym - Middle
NHS Meeting
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Park Center High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Park Center High School
5:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Trollhaugen
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Park Center High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Park Center HS
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Park Center HS
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
12
6:00am - 8:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Staff Meeting
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Staff Meeting
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Age Classic
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria
Cheer Practice
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Education Program
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Drivers Education Parent Meeting
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Room B107
Girls Basketball Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Soccer/Boys - Other
@Room A110
Boys Soccer Booster Club
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
ATBB Practice
13
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:30pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Edina High School
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Forest Lake Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
ER vs Blaine and ER vs Andover
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Maple Grove Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Trek
@Cafeteria
Winter Trek Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Forest Lake Arena
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Speech
@Room A108
Speech Parent Meeting
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
14
10:00am
WR: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
15
TBD
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Andover Arena
TBD
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Andover Arena
TBD
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
TBD
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Team Practice
10:00am
WR: V
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
10:00am
DT: G/V
@Elk River High School
12:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Champlin Park HSchool
Fieldhouse
Luau Invite
12:00pm
GYM: JV
@Champlin Park HSchool
Fieldhouse
Luau Invite
16
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Music - Orchestra Events
@
Multiple Location
Winter Orchestra Concert 3:00 PM
17
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
APEX (Credit Recovery)
@Room A202 - Computer Lab
APEX Credit Recovery
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open gym
@Portable 203
BBB Booster Club Meeting
18
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Fred Moore Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Elk River High School
Parent Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
19
6:00am - 8:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Commons - A 1st Floor
Dance Team Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Practice
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria
Cheer Practice
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Irondale High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Lacrosse/Boys - Other
@Room B105
Boys Lacrosse Booster Club Meeting
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
ATBB Practice
20
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Andover Winter Dance
5:00pm
WR: V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Andover High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Choir Events
@Room D122 - Choir
Choir Holiday Concert @ Constance Free Church 7:00 PM due to construction.
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
21
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria
Winter Dance Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Anoka HS
Fieldhouse
22
8:00am - 12:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Team Practice
23
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletics - Fastptich Softball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Fastpitch Softball Practice
24
7:00am - 10:00pm
Construction
@Cafeteria
Cafeteria Closed for Construction
25
7:00am - 10:00pm
Construction
@Cafeteria
Cafeteria Closed for Construction
26
7:00am - 10:00pm
Construction
@Cafeteria
Cafeteria Closed for Construction
7:00am - 4:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Ninth Grade New Year`s Tourney
9:30am - 2:30pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Speech Team
10:30am
HK: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
2:30pm
HK: G/V
@Ridder Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Main
Dance Team Practice
27
TBD
HK: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
7:00am - 10:00pm
Construction
@Cafeteria
Cafeteria Closed for Construction
8:00am
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
8:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
8:00am
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
8:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
10:10am
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Tartan HS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Main
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Gym - Middle
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm
HK: G/V
@Ridder Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing - Lincoln
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Gym - Main
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing - Lincoln
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
28
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
TBD
HK: G/V
@
TBD
HK: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
5:00am - 11:59pm
Construction Project-Entire Building Closed-Power will be out
@Auditorium
10:00am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@West Fargo HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing - Lincoln
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing - Lincoln
29
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
TBD
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@West Fargo HS
7:00am - 11:00pm
Construction Project-Entire Building Closed-Power will be out
@Entire Building - Andover High School
Construction Project - Entire Building Closed - Power will be out.
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Andover High School
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Andover Arena
2:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Andover High School
2:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Andover Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
Three Day Tournament: Dec 27, 28 & 29
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing - Lincoln
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Hibbing - Lincoln
30
7:00am - 11:00pm
Construction Project-Entire Building Closed-Power will be out
@Entire Building - Andover High School
Construction Project - Entire Building Closed - Power will be out.
31
11:00am - 3:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Gym - Main
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Construction Project-Entire Building Closed-Power will be out
@Entire Building - Andover High School
Construction Project - Entire Building Closed - Power will be out.
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
Adaptive Activities/Athletics
All School Activities
Athletic
Clubs
Fine Arts - Music/Drama
Parents Activities
Senior Class Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?