Skip to content
Andover High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facility Use
Adapted Athletics
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:44am - 9:29am
Snow Days Events
@Gym - Main
Snow Days Coronation
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Main
Winter Dance Team Practice
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria
Winter Dance Team Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Blake Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Blake Ice Arena
2
TBD
DT: G/V
@Forest Lake Area High School
6:00am - 6:00pm
Clubs - Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Robotics Club
7:00am - 3:00pm
Clubs - Robotics
@Room B202
Robotics Club
7:00am - 11:59pm
Snow Days Events
@
Multiple Location
Snow Days Dance 7:30-1:00 am
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Jam Hops Gymnastics
3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Athletics - Fastptich Softball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Fastpitch Softball Practice
4
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
APEX (Credit Recovery)
@Room A202 - Computer Lab
APEX Credit Recovery
5:00pm - 10:00pm
NWSC Preview Concert
@
Multiple Location
NWSC Preview Concert 7:00 PM
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Centennial High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Centennial High School
5
TBD
Alpine Ski: V
@TBD
7:00am - 7:30am
National Honor Society
@Gym - Middle
NHS Meeting
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Totino-Grace High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Totino-Grace High School
4:15pm
HK: G/JV
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
OUTDOOR RINK
4:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Totino-Grace High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Changed)
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
Tournament of Champions
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fred Moore Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Trap Team Meeting
@Cafeteria
Trap Team Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
6
TBD
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Theodore Wirth Park
6:00am - 7:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Dance Team Practice
6:00am - 8:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Main
Dance Team Practice
7:00am - 8:00am
College Athletics Celebration
@Gym - Middle
College Athletic Celebration
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Soccer/Boys - Other
@Room A108
Boys Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Main
Andover Girls Traveling Basketball Practice
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
ATBB Practice
7
TBD
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Andover High School
TBD
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Andover High School
6:00am - 7:00am
Base
@Gym - Main
Baseball Open Gym
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm
SW: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fred Moore Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
Bengal Athletic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
Pep Band performing
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover Arena
8
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
5:00pm
HK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover Arena
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Centennial High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Andover Girls Traveling Basketball-Bobbe
7:00pm
WR: V
@Centennial High School
9
6:00am - 6:00pm
Clubs - Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Robotics Club
7:00am - 3:00pm
Clubs - Robotics
@Room B202
Robotics Club
8:00am - 12:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Team Practice
9:00am
WR: JV
@Centennial High School
11:00am
GYM: G/JV
@Osseo High School
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
JV Championships - Diving during meet
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
1:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
2:00pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Ice Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
10
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletics - Fastptich Softball - Other
@
Multiple Location
11
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
APEX (Credit Recovery)
@Room A202 - Computer Lab
APEX Credit Recovery
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Math Meet
@
Multiple Location
Math League Meet
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
JV fun/costume meet
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Osseo HS
Non Conference game
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Osseo HS
Non Conference game
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Osseo HS
Non Conference game
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Osseo HS
Non Conference game
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
Pep Band performing
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
Pep Band performing
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Osseo HS
Non Conference game
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Base
@
Multiple Location
Baseball Training
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Base
@Room A208
Baseball Booster Club Meeting
12
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Chess
(Postponed)
@Room E108
12th Annual Snow Daze Chess Tournament
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletics - Nordic Ski - Other
@Commons - B 1st Floor
Nordic Ski Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball-Bobbe
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
ATBB Practice
13
TBD
Alpine Ski: V
@TBD
6:00am - 8:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Staff Meeting
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Staff Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Soccer/Boys - Other
@Commons - B 1st Floor
Boys Soccer Booster Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
14
TBD
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Giant's Ridge
6:00am - 7:00am
Base
@Gym - Main
Baseball Open Gym
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@National Sports Center
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Fogerty Arena
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@National Sports Center
15
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
3:00pm
WR: V
@St. Francis High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:00pm
GYM: G/V
@Forest Lake HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Cafeteria
JV Girls Basketball Pizza Gathering
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
16
6:00am - 6:00pm
Clubs - Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Robotics Club
7:00am - 9:00pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Tournament
7:00am - 3:00pm
Clubs - Robotics
@Room B202
Robotics Club
1:00pm
SW: B/V
@Fred Moore Pool
Diving Invite
17
7:00am - 9:00pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball Tournament
18
8:00am - 10:00am
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Gym - Main
9th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball-Bobbe
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open gym
@Portable 203
BBB Booster Club Meeting
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Base
@
Multiple Location
Baseball Training
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym East
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria
Winter Cheerleading Banquet
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym East
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Tennis/Girls - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Tennis Player/Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Ice Arena
20
6:00am - 8:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Main
Andover Girls Traveling Basketball Practice
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
ATBB Practice
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Base
@Gym - Main
Baseball Open Gym
11:00am
HK: G/V
@Xcel Energy Center
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym West
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
BAC - Gym Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Athletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
@Commons - B 1st Floor
Andover Girls Lacrosse Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@Gym - Main
ATBB Practice
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Lacrosse/Boys - Other
@Commons - A 1st Floor
Boys Lacrosse Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Blaine HS
Bengal Athletic Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
Pep Band performing
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball-Bobbe
22
2:20pm - 5:00pm
AP Calculus
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
AP Calculus Test
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Chess
@IMC-Computer Lab
Chess Competition
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
3:00pm
WR: V
@Coon Rapids HS
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Irondale High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Irondale High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Irondale High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Irondale High School
6:00pm
HK: G/V
@Xcel Energy Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
Pep Band performing
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Irondale High School
23
6:00am - 6:00pm
Clubs - Robotics
@
Multiple Location
Robotics Club
7:00am - 3:00pm
Clubs - Robotics
@Room B202
Robotics Club
8:00am - 12:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Basketball Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Tech Work
12:00pm
HK: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
24
12:30pm - 3:00pm
Athletics - Lacrosse/Boys - Other
@Gym - Main
Boys Lacrosse Parent Meeting
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletics - Fastptich Softball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Fastpitch Softball Practice
25
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
APEX (Credit Recovery)
@Room A202 - Computer Lab
APEX Credit Recovery
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Clubs - Spanish
@
Multiple Location
Spanish Club Capture the Flag
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Base
@
Multiple Location
Baseball Training
26
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Golf/Girls - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Girls Golf Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Music - Orchestra Events
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Parent Meeting for LA Trip
27
6:00am - 8:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Tennis/Girls - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Tennis Player/Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Orchestra Events
@Off Site
Orchestra Winter Concert @ Bethel College 7:00 pm
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Main
Andover Girls Traveling Basketball Practice
8:30pm - 10:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
ATBB Practice
28
6:00am - 7:00am
Base
@Gym - Main
Baseball Open Gym
2:20pm - 5:00pm
Clubs - Speech Team
@Room A108
Speech Practice
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theatre - Musical Events
@Cafeteria
Spring Musical-Auditions
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wresting Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Girls Lacrosse Parent Meeting
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Amsoil Arena
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball-Bobbe
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Main
Youth Basketball-Weikel
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
Adaptive Activities/Athletics
All School Activities
Athletic
Clubs
Fine Arts - Music/Drama
Parents Activities
Senior Class Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?