Skip to content
Andover High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facility Use
Adapted Athletics
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
12:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lincoln Elementary School
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
3:45pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Francis High School
4:00pm
Tennis Tournament
@Tennis Courts (All)
AndHS hosting neutral site Tennis Match
4:00pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
VB: G/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Maple Grove High School
5:15pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Maple Grove High School
Dome Field
5:30pm
VB: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
2
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Athletics - Soccer/Girls - Other
@Room D103
Girls Soccer
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Team Practice
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Francis High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Education Program
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Drivers Ed Parent Info Meeting
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Open Gym
5:30pm
SOC: G/9A
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Room B107
Girls Basketball Booster Club Meeting
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
@Gym - Middle
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Volleyball Clinic
@Gym - Main
Youth Volleyball
3
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 6:00pm
AHEM Meeting
@Room D121 - Orchestra
AHEM Ratification Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Team Practice
3:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Andover High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@Cafeteria - North
Football Team Meals
4:00pm
FB: 10A
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
4:00pm
FB: 9A
@Chisago Lakes High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Saint Francis High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Andover High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Changed)
@Andover High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Plymouth Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Maple Grove High School
4
6:30am - 3:00pm
National Honor Society
@Gym - Middle
NHS Blood Drive
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Center (north)
5:40pm - 10:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym after 5:40 PM
7:00pm
FB: V
@Chisago Lakes High School
5
8:30am
VB: G/B Squad
@Forest Lake Area High School
9:00am - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Tech Work
9:00am
VB: G/JV
@East Ridge High School
11:30am
SW: G/V
@Centennial HS
6
12:00pm - 1:00pm
7AA B Soccer Coaches Mtg
@IMC/Media Center
7
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Winter Dance Team Practice
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Team Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@Cafeteria - North
Andover Traveling Boys Basketball
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Open Gym
8
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Winter Dance Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Soccer/Girls - Other
@Room D103
Girls Soccer
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00pm
VB: G/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
VB: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - North
Winter Dance Team Open Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Section Playoffs
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
TBD
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
Wear your Husky Nation t shirts/free admission
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
9
8:54am - 1:06pm
College Goal
@
Multiple Location
College Foundations Group
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Team Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Winter Cheer Tryouts
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Commons - A 1st Floor
Winter Dance Team Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Alpine Ski - Other
@Room B106
Alpine Ski Team Booster Club Meeting
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Soccer/Boys - Other
@Commons - B 1st Floor
Boys Soccer Booster Club Meeting
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
@Gym - Middle
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball Clinic
@Gym - Main
Youth Volleyball
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Hockey/Girls - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Girls Hockey Parent/Player Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Volleyball Clinic
@Gym - Middle
Youth Volleyball
10
9:48am - 10:33am
WIN Time Activity
@Auditorium
WIN Time Activity-Speaker
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:50pm - 8:00pm
Conferences
@Entire Building - Andover High School
Tri 1-Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Team Practice
3:15pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Elk River Golf Club
3:55pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Elk River Golf Club
4:00pm
FB: 10A
@St. Francis High School Soccer Complex
4:00pm
FB: 9A
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Section Playoffs
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
TBD
5:30pm - 7:00pm
AP Information Meeting
@Cafeteria - North
AP Parent Informational Meeting
5:30pm
FB: 9B
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Paying for College Seminar
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Paying Less for College Presentation
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@Wrestling Room
Football Team Meals
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Andover High School
11
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Eastview High School
Oct 11 - 5:00pm Oct 12 - 9:30am
5:40pm - 10:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym after 5:40 PM
7:00pm
FB: V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
12
7:00am - 11:00pm
Fall Dance
@
Multiple Location
Fall Dance-Student Council
7:00am - 12:00pm
GBB Youth Camp
@Gym - Middle
8:00am
VB: G/9B
@Coon Rapids HS
8:00am
VB: G/9A
@Champlin Park HS
9:00am - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Tech Work
9:30am
VB: G/V
@Eastview High School
Two-day Inv'l: Oct 11 - 5:00pm Oct 12 - 9:30am Cost of Inv'l: $275.00
10:00am
FB: JV
@Park Center HS
1:00pm
SW: G/V
@Northdale MS Pool
13
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Clubs - Scuba
@Room E126
Marine Biology-SCUBA Parent Meeting
14
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Team Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open gym
@Gym - Middle
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Volleyball Clinic
@Gym - Main
Youth Volleyball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Room E107
Boys Basketball Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Choir Events
@Off Site
District 11 Choral Festival-Orchestra Hall
15
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Winter Dance Team Open Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@Cafeteria - North
Football Team Meals
4:30pm
FB: 9A
@Buffalo High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Section Playoffs
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
TBD
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
Tournament of Champions
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym (Gym 1)
16
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball-R Brodeur
7:00pm
FB: V
@Buffalo High School
17
8:00am - 8:30am
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@Weight Room
Volleyball
8:00am - 11:00am
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@Gym - Main
Volleyball
9:00am - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Tech Work
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball-R Brodeur
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball-T Feine
18
9:00am - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Tech Work
19
9:00am - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Tech Work
20
21
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Flu Shot Clinic
@Conference Room - 2nd Floor (Room A201)
Flu Shot Clinic
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@Cafeteria - North
9th Grade Football Team Meal
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Clubs - Spanish
@Room D104 - Foods
Spanish Club Event
6:30pm - 7:00pm
Open gym
@Gym - Middle
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball Clinic
@Gym - Main
Youth Volleyball
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball-Brodeur
22
7:00am - 2:30pm
Music - Band Events
@Auditorium
Band Concert Prep
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Alpine Ski - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Alpine Ski Team Parent Meeting
23
7:00am - 2:30pm
Music - Band Events
@Auditorium
Band Concert Prep
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@Gym - Main
Volleyball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Winter Dance-Parent Meeting
6:30pm - 7:45pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@Gym - Main
Youth Volleyball Clinic
24
TBD
Cross Country Running: V
@Cloquet Country Club
7:00am - 2:30pm
Music - Band Events
@Auditorium
Band Concert Prep
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Hockey/Boys - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Boys Hockey Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Open Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Band Events
@
Multiple Location
Band Fall Concert
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Open Gym
25
7:00am - 11:00pm
Stage Painting
@Auditorium
Stage Painting-No Auditorium Use
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball Section Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Section Tournament
@Gym - Main
TBD
26
7:00am - 11:00pm
Stage Painting
@Auditorium
Stage Painting-No Auditorium Use
8:00am - 11:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
8:00am - 11:00am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Winter Dance Team Practice
8:30am - 10:30am
Athletics - Football - Other
@Cafeteria - North
Football Team Meals
9:00am
SW: G/V
@Northdale MS Pool
All Schools diving
9:00am - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Tech Work
11:30am - 12:30pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Gym - Main
Girls Basketball
12:00pm
SW: G/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
JV Conference - Who is at what location will be determined by team size in Mid-Oct. All Schools dive at Blaine at 9am
1:00pm
FB: V
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Section Playoff Game
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
TBD
27
7:00am - 11:00pm
Stage Painting
@Auditorium
Stage Painting-No Auditorium Use
28
7:40am - 8:47am
PSAT
@Cafeteria - North
Pre-Admin PSAT
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Orchestra Events
@
Multiple Location
Orchestra Fall Concert Performance 6:30 pm & 8:00 pm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Base
@Conference Room - 2nd Floor (Room A201)
Baseball Booster Club Meeting
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Open gym
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Open Gym
29
7:00am - 7:30am
National Honor Society
@Auditorium
NHS Large Group Meeting
7:00am - 3:00pm
Picture Retake Day
@Auditorium
Lifetouch Picture Retake Day
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball Section Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Volleyball Section Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
30
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Main
Youth Basketball - Weikel
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Basketball - R Brodeur
31
7:00am - 10:00pm
Theater - Events
@Auditorium
Fall Play Rehearsals
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Dance
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@Cafeteria - North
Football Team Meal
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Winter Cheer Practice
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
Adaptive Activities/Athletics
All School Activities
Athletic
Clubs
Fine Arts - Music/Drama
Parents Activities
Senior Class Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?