Skip to content
Andover High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facility Use
Adapted Athletics
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Andover Dance Practice
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
Dance Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
3
12:30pm - 3:10pm
SPED Professional Development
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
SPED Middle School/High School Essential Math CT
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball Practice
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Andover Arena
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria
Winter Andover Dance Team Family Potluck
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Commons - B 1st Floor
Girls Basketball Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Main
Youth Boys Traveling Basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Girls Traveling Basketball
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
4
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Staff Meeting
@Cafeteria - North
Staff Meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Skate
7:45pm - 9:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Gym - Main
Youth Basketball Practice - Feine
5
7:00am - 7:30am
National Honor Society
@Auditorium
NHS December Large Group Meeting
9:48am - 10:33am
Fall Activities Recognition Assemby
@
Multiple Location
Fall Activities Recognition Assembly
2:30pm - 8:00pm
EL Family Night
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
EL Family Night
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@
Multiple Location
NWSC Dance Meet
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Tartan HS
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Fogerty Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Tartan HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Osseo High School
6:00pm
DT: V
@Andover High School
High Kick
6:00pm
DT: JV
@Andover High School
High Kick
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Osseo High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Fogerty Arena
6
2:30pm - 10:00pm
2019 North Suburban Concert
@
Multiple Location
North Suburban Concert
4:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Tartan HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Tartan HS
4:30pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
Wear your Husky Nation t shirts/free admission
4:30pm
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Tartan HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tartan HS
7
TBD
DT: V
(Cancelled)
@Apple Valley HS
10:00am
WR: V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
11:00am
GYM: G/V
@Elk River High School
12:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Andover Arena
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@Northdale Middle School
9am Diving at each site
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Heritage Arena
2:00pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
2:30pm - 10:00pm
2019 North Suburban Concert
@
Multiple Location
North Suburban Concert
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Heritage Arena
8
7:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Meet
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 6:00pm
2019 North Suburban Concert
@
Multiple Location
North Suburban Concert
9
7:00am - 3:00pm
Student Council
@Main Lobby Area
Toy Donation Collection for Andrew's Bravery Box
2:30pm - 10:00pm
2019 North Suburban Concert
@
Multiple Location
North Suburban Concert
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Room E107
Boys Basketball Booster Club Meeting
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Main
Youth Boys Traveling Basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Girls Traveling Basketball
10
7:00am - 3:00pm
Student Council
@Main Lobby Area
Toy Donation Collection for Andrew's Bravery Box
7:45am - 11:30am
Picture-Yearbook Club & Org Groups
@Auditorium
Yearbook - Clubs and Organizations Pictures
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Trollhaugen
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Rogers High School
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Oakview Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
Oakview Band Concert
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice ACT Give Back
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Practice ACT Give Back
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Rogers High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Nordic Ski - Other
@Room A105
Nordic Booster Club Meeting
11
7:00am - 3:00pm
Student Council
@Main Lobby Area
Toy Donation Collection for Andrew's Bravery Box
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Hyland Park Reserve
Classic
6:00pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm
GYM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Winter Trek
@Auditorium
Winter Trek Parent Meeting
12
7:00am - 3:00pm
Student Council
@Main Lobby Area
Toy Donation Collection for Andrew's Bravery Box
9:48am - 10:33am
WIN Time Activity
@Auditorium
Be the Nice Kid - 9th Grade Event
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Winter Cheer Practice
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - North
Winter Cheer Practice
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Andover Arena
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Brooklyn JHS
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Champlin Park HS
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
HK: B/V
@Osseo High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Band Events
@
Multiple Location
Band Holiday Concert
7:00pm
WR: V
@Champlin Park HS
7:30pm
HK: G/V
@Andover Arena
13
7:00am - 3:00pm
Student Council
@Main Lobby Area
Toy Donation Collection for Andrew's Bravery Box
7:40am - 2:30pm
Cafe Onstage Performance
@Auditorium
Cafe` Onstage Rehearsal
2:30pm - 10:00pm
Cafe Onstage Performance
@
Multiple Location
Silent Auction 6:30 pm Cafe` Onstage Performance 7:30 pm
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Park Center HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Elk River High School
Youth Night
14
7:00am - 10:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Andover Girls Youth Basketball Tournament
9:00am
SW: B/V
@Northdale MS Pool
9:00am
WR: V
@Maple Grove High School
10:00am
DT: V
@Totino-Grace High School
12:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Andover Arena
1:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Bloomington Ice Garden
2:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Andover Arena
3:00pm
HK: B/V
@Bloomington Ice Garden
15
7:00am - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Andover Girls Youth Basketball Tournament
16
11:00am - 1:15pm
Student Council
@Auditorium-Ticket Booth
Student Council Fundraising Events
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Orchestra Events
@
Multiple Location
Orchestra Holiday Concert
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Boys Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Main
Youth Boys Traveling Basketball
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Girls Traveling Basketball
@Gym - Middle
Youth Girls Traveling Basketball
17
11:00am - 1:15pm
Student Council
@Auditorium-Ticket Booth
Student Council Fundraising Events
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Spring Lake Park High School
Auxiliary Gym - North
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Spring Lake Park High School
Panther Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
Wear your Husky Nation t shirts/free admission
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
18
11:00am - 1:15pm
Student Council
@Auditorium-Ticket Booth
Student Council Fundraising Events
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: V
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Skate
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
6:30pm
GYM: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
19
9:48am - 10:33am
Senior Class Events
@Auditorium
Senior Class Meeting
9:48am - 10:33am
WIN Time Activity
@Cafeteria - North
WIN Time Activity-Speaker
11:00am - 1:15pm
Student Council
@Auditorium-Ticket Booth
Student Council Fundraising Events
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Debate Events
@Room B105
Debate Meeting
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Leo Club
@Cafeteria - Main
Leo Club Service Project
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education-Drivers Education
@Room D101
Community Ed Driver Education
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Eden Prairie Community Center
5:00pm
WR: V
@Zimmerman High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
Wear your Husky Nation t shirts/free admission
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Gym - Middle
Winter Cheer Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Eden Prairie Community Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Choir Events
@
Multiple Location
Choir Holiday Concert
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
20
8:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain Ski & Snowboard
10:45am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Cass Lake-Bena High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Practice
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong South Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
21
8:00am - 11:30am
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Dance Practice
8:30am - 11:00am
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Gym - Main
Boys Basketball Alumni Game
8:30am - 10:30am
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Gym - Middle
Girls Basketball
12:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
12:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
12:00pm
HK: B/JV
@Andover Arena
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Gym - Middle
Boys Basketball Practice
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
2:00pm
HK: B/V
@Andover Arena
NWSC Game
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
22
23
8:00am - 10:00am
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Gym - Main
Boys Basketball-Varsity
10:00am - 12:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Gym - Main
Girls Basketball
10:30am - 12:30pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Gym - Middle
Boys Basketball-Lower Levels
24
25
26
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Elementary School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Elementary School
8:00am
HK: B/JV
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
10:00am - 12:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@
Multiple Location
Girls Basketball
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball-Lower Levels
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Gym - Main
Girls` BB Practice
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Gym - Middle
2:30pm
HK: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@Gym - Main
27
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Elementary School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Elementary School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@
Multiple Location
9th Grade Girls Basketball Tournemant
8:00am
Basketball: G/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
10:00am
WR: V
@Fargo Dome
11:45am
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Roseville Area High School
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm
HK: B/JV
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball-Lower Levels
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
28
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Lincoln Elementary School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Lincoln Elementary School
TBD
WR: V
@Fargo Dome
10:00am - 12:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball-Lower Levels
11:45am
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
2:15pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Roseville Area High School
2:30pm
HK: B/JV
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
29
30
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Roseville Area High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Roseville Area High School
7:00am - 4:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@
Multiple Location
9th Grade Boys Basketball Tournament
8:30am
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
8:30am
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
10:00am
HK: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Roseville Area High School
1:00pm
HK: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance Team Practice
@
Multiple Location
31
TBD
HK: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
TBD
HK: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
10:00am - 12:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
@Gym - Main
Boys Basketball-Varsity
10:00am - 12:00pm
Athletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
@Gym - Middle
GBB Practice
12:30pm
HK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Moorhead Sports Center
3:00pm
HK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Moorhead Sports Center
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
Adaptive Activities/Athletics
All School Activities
Athletic
Clubs
Fine Arts - Music/Drama
Parents Activities
Senior Class Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?