Skip to content
Andover High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facility Use
Adapted Athletics
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Centennial High School
Grass Field #1
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Andover HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Rogers High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Rogers High School
4:15pm
VB: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
4:15pm
VB: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Centennial High School
Grass Field #1
5:30pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
2
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Andover High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Andover High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover High School
3
TBD
SW: G/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
Virtual or "Score Exchange" vs Anoka Each team swims at home pool
TBD
SW: G/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
Virtual or "Score Exchange" vs Andover Each team swims at home pool
4:00pm
FB: B/9A
(Cancelled)
@Bemidji High School
Field #3
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Blaine HS
Field - Soccer Field 3
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Coon Rapids HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Coon Rapids HS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Music - Marching Band Events
@Field - Baseball 2 (JV/10th - Center)
Parent Preview - Marching Band
5:30pm
SOC: G/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
5:30pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Blaine HS
Field - Soccer Field 2
4
10:00am
FB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
12:00pm
FB: B/10A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
5
6
7
8
10:00am - 6:00pm
Open House
@Entire Building - Andover High School
Welcome Week Events - School Pictures/Materials Pick Up
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Andover High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Music - Marching Band Events
@Field - Baseball 2 (JV/10th - Center)
Full Marching Band Practice
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover High School
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Andover High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover High School
9
10:00am - 6:00pm
Open House
@Entire Building - Andover High School
Welcome Week Events - School Pictures/Materials Pick Up
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Park Center High School
PC North Turf Field - Between Dome and Stadium
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Coon Rapids High School
Field - Soccer Pit
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Coon Rapids High School
Field - Soccer Pit
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial
Middle School Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Centennial High School
Grass Field #1
5:30pm
SOC: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Cheer Practice
10
TBD
SW: G/V
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
Virtual or "Score Exchange" vs Coon Rapids Each team swims at home pool
TBD
SW: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
Virtual or "Score Exchange" vs Andover Each team swims at home pool
10:00am - 12:00pm
Freshman Orientation
@
Welcome Week Events - Virtual Link Crew Orientation
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: V
(Cancelled)
@Gale Woods-Minnetrista
4:00pm
FB: B/9A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Park Center High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Rogers High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Park Center High School
4:30pm
FB: B/10A
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Music - Marching Band Events
@Field - Baseball 2 (JV/10th - Center)
Full Marching Band Practice
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
Jim Totino Stadium
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
5:30pm
FB: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@IMC/Media Center - Middle Section
Football Coaches Meeting
11
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Rum River Park
17955 Roanoke Street NW Ramsey, MN 55303
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/JV
@Rum River Park
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Blaine HS
Field - Soccer Field 3
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial
Middle School Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Centennial High School
4:45pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Rum River Park
17955 Roanoke Street NW Ramsey, MN 55303
4:45pm
Cross Country Running: B/JV
@Rum River Park
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
Jim Totino Stadium
5:00pm
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Marshall HS
5:30pm
SOC: B/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
7:00pm
FB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
Jim Totino Stadium
12
TBD
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Marshall HS
7:00am - 6:00pm
Andover Traveling Basketball Association
@
Multiple Location
AGTBA Tryouts
8:30am
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
9:15am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Princeton High School
10:00am
FB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Rogers High School
13
14
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Blaine HS
Field - Soccer Field 2
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Tennis Courts (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Branch High School
Tennis Courts #8
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Music - Marching Band Events
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
Full Marching Band Practice
5:30pm
SOC: G/9A
@Blaine HS
Field - Soccer Field 3
5:30pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Swimming/Girls - Other
@Commons - A 1st Floor
Swim & Dive Booster Club
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Cheer Practice
15
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Sonnesyn Park
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Zachary Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
4:15pm
VB: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong South Gym
4:15pm
VB: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Armstrong High School
Stadium Field/Track
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong South Gym
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Armstrong High School
Stadium Field/Track
7:00pm
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
16
2:30pm - 8:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Dept Leader Meeting
@Cafeteria - North
Department Leader Meeting
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Elk River High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Athletics - Tennis/Girls - Other
@Cafeteria - North
Girls Tennis Pasta Feed
5:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Cheer Practice
17
TBD
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
TBD
Cross Country Running: G/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
TBD
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
TBD
Cross Country Running: B/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
4:00pm
FB: B/9A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Andover HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Andover HS
4:30pm
FB: B/10A
(Cancelled)
@Monticello High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Music - Marching Band Events
@Field - Baseball 2 (JV/10th - Center)
Full Marching Band Practice
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover High School
5:30pm
FB: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Andover High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover High School
18
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: V
(Cancelled)
@Lakeville- Steve Michaud Park
4:00pm
FB: B/10B
(Cancelled)
@Blaine HS
7:00pm
FB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
19
9:00am - 9:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
Fall Dance Performance
9:00am
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Farmington High School
9:00am
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
10:00am
FB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen High School
10:30am
SW: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hulbert Aquatic Center
12:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
12:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
12:00pm
SOC: B/9A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
12:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Center (north)
20
21
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:30pm - 4:30pm
STEP Dance Team-VWilliamson
@Room D101
Step Dance Team Practice
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Music - Marching Band Events
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
Full Marching Band Final Performance
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Cheer Practice
7:00pm
SW: G/V
(Changed)
@Anoka - Fred Moore MS
22
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Andover HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Blaine High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Blaine HS
Tennis Courts (1-6 West)
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover High School
Dance Team performing after the game
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Andover High School
6:00pm
SW: G/V
(Changed)
@Brooklyn JHS
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover High School
23
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Room B108
Instruction & Collaboration Meeting
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
3:50pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Anoka HS
3:50pm
Cross Country Running: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Anoka HS
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Andover High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@National Sports Center
Fields 48/49- National Sports Center
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
Football Pictures
5:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Anoka HS
5:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Anoka HS
5:30pm
SOC: G/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
5:30pm
SOC: G/9A
(Changed)
@Champlin Park High School
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
Andover B
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Cheer Practice
24
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Cafeteria - North
Wellness SIP Team Meeting
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
3:50pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rum River Park
3:50pm
Cross Country Running: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rum River Park
4:00pm
FB: B/10A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
4:00pm
FB: B/9A
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Andover High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Maple Grove High School
4:15pm
VB: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
4:15pm
VB: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Andover High School
5:20pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rum River Park
5:20pm
Cross Country Running: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@TBD
5:30pm
FB: B/10B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
5:30pm
FB: B/9B
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Andover High School
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Andover High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
25
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Athletics - Dance Team - Other
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
Fall Dance Performance
4:00pm
FB: B/10B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Rogers High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Blaine HS
Field - Soccer Field 2
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
(Changed)
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
5:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Rogers High School
7:00pm
FB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
26
8:30am - 3:00pm
Youth Dance Clinic
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
Adover Dance Youth Clinic
9:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Coon Rapids HS
9:00am
VB: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
9:00am
VB: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
10:00am
FB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Forest Lake Area High School
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Chisago Lakes Middle School
27
28
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Flu Shot Clinic
@Conference Room - 2nd Floor (Room A201)
Flu Shot Clinic
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:30pm - 4:30pm
STEP Dance Team-VWilliamson
@Room D101
Step Dance Team Practice
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
4:00pm
FB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Andover HS
Field - Turf 2
4:30pm
Tennis: G/C
@Elk River High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Andover High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Elk River High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Music - Marching Band Events
@Field - Turf - Husky Stadium
Back up date for Marching Band Final Performance
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Cheer Practice
29
2:20pm - 3:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room - 2nd Floor (Room A201)
Geerdes-Parent Meeting
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Testing
@Auditorium
Staff ACT Testing Training
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Rogers High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Rogers High School
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Rogers High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Rogers High School
30
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Athletics - Volleyball - Other
@
Multiple Location
Volleyball
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Athletics - Football - Other
@
Multiple Location
Football
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Park Center High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Park Center High School
PC North Turf Field - Between Dome and Stadium
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northwest
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St.Anthony HS
5:30pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Field - Soccer - Northeast
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Athletics - Cheerleading - Other
@Cafeteria - Main
Cheer Practice
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
Adaptive Activities/Athletics
All School Activities
Athletic
Clubs
Fine Arts - Music/Drama
Parents Activities
Senior Class Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?