Anoka High School
Sunday, April 1, 2018
Monday, April 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
2:30pm- 4:00pmACT Prep Session
Room 127 location

ACT Grammar Prep Class

ACT Grammar Prep Class

2:30pm- 6:00pmActivity - Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

2:30pm- 4:15pmClubs - Anime/Gaming
Room 219, Room 220 location

Anime & Gaming Club Molly Schulte

Anime & Gaming Club Molly Schulte

2:40pm- 4:40pmAthletics - Track
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
3:00pm- 4:30pmAthletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
Off - Site Location location

Anoka Ice Arena

Anoka Ice Arena

3:00pm- 5:00pmSTEP team
Staff Lounge location

STEP Dance Rehearsal

STEP Dance Rehearsal

4:30pm- 6:00pmAthletics - Softball
Off - Site Location location

Anoka Ice Arena

Anoka Ice Arena

6:00pm- 8:00pmBooster Club
Room 113 location

Girls Hockey Booster Club Meeting

Girls Hockey Booster Club Meeting

6:30pm- 8:00pmSenior Party Planning
Staff Lounge location

Sr. Party Planning Committee

Sr. Party Planning Committee

7:00pm- 8:30pmARAA Youth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location

Freestyle: Mondays All Ages 7-8:30 PM Freestyle & Greco: Wednesdays All Ages 7-8:30 PM *Times are subject to change based on total register...

Freestyle: Mondays All Ages 7-8:30 PM Freestyle & Greco: Wednesdays All Ages 7-8:30 PM *Times are subject to change based on total register...

7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Baseball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Baseball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
7:30pm- 9:00pmMusic - Band Events
Room 158 - Band location

Jazz Band Practice

Jazz Band Practice

Tuesday, April 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:40am- 7:25amClubs - Rock Climbing
Climbing Wall location
7:00am- 7:30amClub - National Honor Society
Auditorium location

National Honor Society Meeting

National Honor Society Meeting

7:00am- 2:00pmMusic
Auditorium location

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

2:30pm- 6:00pmActivity - Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

2:30pm- 5:00pmUpward Bound
Media Center Lab B location
2:35pm- 5:15pmLegacy-I3
Room 137 location

Legacy 13 Program Darron Sherrill

Legacy 13 Program Darron Sherrill

2:45pm- 5:15pmLighthouse
Media Center/IMC location

Lighthouse

Lighthouse

3:00pm- 5:00pmAthletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
Off - Site Location location

Anoka Ice Arena

Anoka Ice Arena

6:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Tennis/Boys - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East location
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmMusic
Auditorium location

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

7:10am- 8:20amCRU/BROKEN
Room 127 location

CRU Meeting

CRU Meeting

2:30pm- 6:00pmActivity - Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

2:30pm- 3:30pmClubs - Key
Social Studies Resource Center location

Key Club Meeting

Key Club Meeting

2:40pm- 4:40pmAthletics - Track
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
3:00pm- 5:00pmAthletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
Off - Site Location location

Anoka Ice Arena

Anoka Ice Arena

3:00pm- 5:00pmSTEP team
Staff Lounge location

STEP Dance Rehearsal

STEP Dance Rehearsal

3:00pm- 5:00pmTIP
Room 109 location

TIP Meeting

TIP Meeting

3:15pm- 4:30pmMeeting
Media Center/IMC location

Yoga

Yoga

4:00pmTennis: Boys C Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-23-18)

vs. St. Francis  @  Anoka HS

re-schedule at a later date

re-schedule at a later date

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-23-18)

vs. St. Francis
 @ Saint Francis High School Gym location
4:45pm- 6:45pmAthletics - Softball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
6:00pm- 8:30pmBanquet
Cafeteria location

Gymnastics Banquet

Gymnastics Banquet

7:00pm- 8:30pmARAA Youth Wrestling
Wrestling Room location

Freestyle: Mondays All Ages 7-8:30 PM Freestyle & Greco: Wednesdays All Ages 7-8:30 PM *Times are subject to change based on total register...

Freestyle: Mondays All Ages 7-8:30 PM Freestyle & Greco: Wednesdays All Ages 7-8:30 PM *Times are subject to change based on total register...

7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Baseball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Baseball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
7:45pm- 8:45pmActivity - Rehearsal
Room 158 - Band location

Oboe Rehearsal

Oboe Rehearsal

Thursday, April 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
5:40am- 7:25amClubs - Rock Climbing
Climbing Wall location
7:00am- 10:00pmMulticultural Show
Auditorium location

Multicultural Show

Multicultural Show

7:00am- 2:30pmMusic
Auditorium location

Band Large Group Contest

Band Large Group Contest

7:00am- 2:30pmMusic

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

2:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Tri  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Elk River, St. Michael-Albertville  @  Anoka HS

re-schedule at a later date

re-schedule at a later date

2:30pm- 6:00pmActivity - Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

2:30pm- 4:30pmClub - AVID
Room 114 location

AVID Club

AVID Club

2:30pm- 5:00pmUpward Bound
Media Center Lab B location
2:35pm- 5:15pmLegacy-I3
Room 137 location

Legacy 13 Program Darron Sherrill

Legacy 13 Program Darron Sherrill

2:45pm- 5:15pmLighthouse
Media Center/IMC location

Lighthouse

Lighthouse

3:00pm- 5:00pmAthletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
Off - Site Location location

Anoka Ice Arena

Anoka Ice Arena

4:00pmTennis: Boys C Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Elk River
 @ Elk River High Schoollocation

re-schedule at a later date

re-schedule at a later date

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Elk River
 @ Anoka High Schoollocation

re-schedule at a later date

re-schedule at a later date

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-16-18)

vs. Elk River
 @ Elk River High Schoollocation

re-schedule at a later date

re-schedule at a later date

4:00pmTrack: Varsity Meetvs. Osseo, St. Michael-Albertville
 @ St. Michael-Albertville High School location
4:45pm- 6:45pmAthletics - Softball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Baseball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Baseball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
Friday, April 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30amClubs - STAR
Auditorium location

STAR Meeting

STAR Meeting

7:00am- 2:00pmMusic
Auditorium location

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

2:30pm- 6:00pmActivity - Rehearsal
Auditorium location

Music Rehearsals

Music Rehearsals

2:40pm- 4:40pmAthletics - Track
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
3:00pm- 5:00pmAthletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
Off - Site Location location

Anoka Ice Arena

Anoka Ice Arena

3:00pm- 10:00pmMusic
Auditorium, Cafeteria location

JAZZ Band Swing Dance

JAZZ Band Swing Dance

4:30pmBaseball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-18-18)

vs. DeLaSalle  @  Anoka HS
4:30pmBaseball: Boys 9B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Anthony Village  @  Anoka HS
4:45pm- 6:45pmAthletics - Softball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Baseball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAthletics - Baseball
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location
Saturday, April 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center, Fieldhouse 5 - West location

Anoka Ice Arena

Anoka Ice Arena

9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Tournament  

(Rescheduled to 04-21-18)

vs. Cambridge-Isanti, North Branch, Osseo
 @ Cambridge-Isanti High School location