Rogers

Wednesday, January 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmNordic Ski: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hyland Park Reservelocation

Classic

Classic
Thursday, January 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Totino-Grace
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Forest Lake
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Totino-Grace
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Totino-Grace
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Totino-Grace
5:15pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Alexandria Area
 @  Rogers Ice Arenalocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Totino-Grace
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Totino-Grace
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Totino-Grace
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Totino-Grace  @  Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:15pmWrestling: Varsity Tri

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Delano High Schoollocation

5:00 PM - Delano vs. Orono (WCC rule to go first) 6:15 PM - Rogers vs. Orono 7:30 PM - Delano vs. Rogers

5:00 PM - Delano vs. Orono (WCC rule to go first)
6:15 PM - Rogers vs. Orono
7:30 PM - Delano vs. Rogers
6:15pmWrestling: JV Tri

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Delano High Schoollocation
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

vs. Andover
 @  Elk River High Schoollocation

Parents Night

Parents Night
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet

vs. Andover
 @  Elk River High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Totino-Grace
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Totino-Grace  @  Totino-Grace High School
Main Gym locationFS

2 buses

2 buses
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Alexandria Area
 @  Rogers Ice Arenalocation
Friday, January 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00pmWrestling: JV Match

vs. Park Center
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Park Center
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
Saturday, January 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Knowledge BowlBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Share bus-ZHS 7:30, ER 7:45, RHS 8:00

Share bus-ZHS 7:30, ER 7:45, RHS 8:00
9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Elk River
 @  Elk River High Schoollocation
10:00amDance Team: Varsity CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       12:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Anoka
 @  Anoka High Schoollocation

V/JV/B

V/JV/B
11:00amGymnastics: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Moorhead
 @  Moorhead High School location

Coach Bus - Overnight - Depart 1/10/20 at 3:30 p.m.

Coach Bus - Overnight - Depart 1/10/20 at 3:30 p.m.
12:30pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd High Schoollocation
12:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
12:30pmBasketball: Boys 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
12:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd High Schoollocation
1:30pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Brainerd
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
1:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. Brainerd
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
1:30pmBasketball: Boys B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd High Schoollocation
1:30pmBasketball: Boys 9B GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
1:30pmBasketball: Boys 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
1:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd High Schoollocation
2:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd High Schoollocation

2 Coach Buses

2 Coach Buses
3:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Brainerd
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
3:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 01-11-20)

vs. Brainerd
 @  Brainerd High Schoollocation

2 Coach Buses

2 Coach Buses
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

vs. Anoka/Spring Lake Park
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Anoka/Spring Lake Park
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
Sunday, January 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 4:30pmBand/ChoirBus Info

Leaves:       12:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBD location

NWS All Conference Band/Choir Practice @ SLP+TG

NWS All Conference Band/Choir Practice @ SLP+TG
Monday, January 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmMath LeagueBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Share Bus w/ER -Depart ER 2:15, RHS 2:30

Share Bus w/ER -Depart ER 2:15, RHS 2:30
4:30pmWrestling: 9A MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wayzata
 @  Wayzata High Schoollocation
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity Meet

 

(Date & Time Changed to 12-27-19)

vs. Elk River
 @  Elk River High Schoollocation
6:30pmGymnastics: Girls JV Meet

 

(Date & Time Changed to 12-27-19)

vs. Elk River
 @  Elk River High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmNordic Ski: Varsity Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Elm Creek Park Reservelocation

5K Skate

5K Skate
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9B Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Spring Lake Park
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A Game

vs. Elk River
 @  Rogers Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 9A GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Spring Lake Park
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9B Game

vs. Spring Lake Park
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 9A Game

vs. Spring Lake Park
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
5:00pmIce Hockey: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Totino-Grace

Rink 2

Rink 2
5:00pmIce Hockey: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osseo
 @  Osseo High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls B Squad GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spring Lake Park
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spring Lake Park
5:30pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Spring Lake Park
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Spring Lake Park
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Spring Lake Park
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Spring Lake Park
 @  Rogers High Schoollocation
7:00pmIce Hockey: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Totino-Grace

Rink 2
Trailer

Rink 2 Trailer
7:00pmIce Hockey: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Osseo
 @  Osseo High Schoollocation

Osseo Arena - Trailer -Shuttle - All Return Together

Osseo Arena - Trailer -Shuttle - All Return Together