Skip to content
Coon Rapids High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Facility Use
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
2
11:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@TBD
1:00pm
AS: G/V
@Giant's Ridge
1:00pm
AS: B/V
@Giant's Ridge
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
@Anoka Ice Arena
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Osseo JHS Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Anoka Ice Arena
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
3
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Park Center HS
7:00pm
WR: V
@Park Center HS
Tri - PC - Coon Rapids and Henry Sibley Weigh in - 3:45 pm, Round 1 - 5:00 pm PC vs HS, Round 2 - 6:15 pm CR vs HS, 7:30 pm PC vs CR
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Centennial High School
Upper East Gym - Door S3
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Coon Rapids HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
4:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
Moved Inside
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Rogers High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym East
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Centennial High School
West Gym - Door S8
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Rogers High School
5
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Champlin Ice Forum
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Champlin Ice Forum
7:00pm
WR: V
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
WR: V
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
6
9:00am
WR: V
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
9:00am
WR: JV
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
11:00am
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
11:00am
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
1:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Champlin Ice Forum
1:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym East
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Maple Grove High School
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
3:00pm
HK: G/V
(Changed)
@Champlin Ice Forum
5:00pm
HK: B/V
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
7
8
4:30pm
HK: G/JV
@Fogerty Arena
4:30pm
HK: B/V
@Brooklyn Park Community Center
6:30pm
HK: G/V
@Fogerty Arena
9
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym East
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Coon Rapids HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover HS
Gym - Middle
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover HS
Gym - Main
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Postponed)
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
10
TBD
Alpine Ski: V
@TBD
.
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Champlin Ice Forum
6:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Maple Grove High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Champlin Ice Forum
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Osseo High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
7:00pm
WR: V
@Forest Lake High School
12
5:00pm
HK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Rogers High School
6:00pm
SW: B/V
@Northdale MS Pool
Diving takes place on 3/12
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Rogers High School
7:00pm
HK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elk River Ice Arena
13
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@Northdale MS Pool
Swimming Competition.
4:30pm
GYM: G/V
@Jam Hops Gymnastics
4:30pm
HK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
5:00pm
HK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
7:00pm
HK: B/V
(Changed)
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
8:00pm
HK: B/V
@Fogerty Arena
14
15
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Rescheduled)
@Armstrong High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong Center Gym
Live Stream link: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSzjlvTIcliL1PjWaaLfVSA
16
7:00pm
HK: G/V
@Rogers Ice Arena
17
4:00pm
WR: V
@Forest Lake H.S.
18
7:30pm
HK: B/V
@Maple Grove Community Ice Arena
19
12:00pm
SW: B/V
@U of M Aquatic Center
5:00pm
GYM: V
@Forest Lake H.S.
20
12:00pm
WR: V
@Coon Rapids HS
Fieldhouse
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blaine High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blaine High School
21
22
23
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Alexandria Area HS
24
25
2:00pm
WR: V
@St. Michael-Albertville HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Duluth East HS
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
Adaptive Activities/Athletics
All School Activities
Athletic
Clubs
Fine Arts - Music/Drama
Parent Activities
Senior Class Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?