Skip to content
Champlin Park High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Facility Use
Adapted Athletics
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Champlin Park HS
Elk River 9A
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@National Sports Center
Fields 48/49- National Sports Center
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Champlin Park High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Champlin Park HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
5:15pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@National Sports Center
Fields 48/49- National Sports Center
5:30pm
SOC: B/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
2
TBD
Tennis: G/C
(Cancelled)
@
TBD
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@
TBD
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
4:00pm
FB: B/10A
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Football/Soccer 9/10 Game
4:00pm
FB: B/9A
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Football/Soccer 9/10 Game
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Elk River High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Elk River High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Elk River High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Elk River High School
3
TBD
SW: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
Virtual or "Score Exchange" vs Champlin Park Each team swims at home pool
8:30am - 9:30am
Convocation - VIRTUAL
@CPHS - Auditorium
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Elk River High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Champlin Park High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Rogers High School
4:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym West - Tartan
4:30pm
VB: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
4:30pm
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse Gym Center
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Elk River High School
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Jackson Middle School
Virtual or "Score Exchange" vs Coon Rapids Each team swims at home pool
6:00pm
VB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
FB: B/V
(Postponed)
@East Ridge High School
4
5
6
7
8
7:00am - 6:00pm
Picture Day
@CPHS - Auditorium
7:00am - 6:00pm
Technology Pick Up
@Champlin Park High School - Cafeteria
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Link Crew Training - VIRTUAL
@CPHS - Auditorium
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer East
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse West
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
9
7:00am - 6:00pm
Picture Day
@CPHS - Auditorium
7:00am - 6:00pm
Technology Pick Up
@Champlin Park High School - Cafeteria
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Link Crew Training - VIRTUAL
@CPHS - Auditorium
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Maple Grove High School
Fernbrook Athletic Turf Fields
Fernbrook Athletic Field #3
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
5:30pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Maple Grove High School
Grass Fields
Grass Fields
10
7:00am - 1:00pm
Link Crew - VIRTUAL ONLY
@Entire Building - Champlin Park High School
Virtual Rally
7:00am - 6:00pm
Picture Day
@CPHS - Auditorium
7:00am - 6:00pm
Technology Pick Up
@Champlin Park High School - Cafeteria
1:30pm - 2:30pm
IEP Meeting
@Champlin Park High School - Room D158
3:30pm
SW: G/V
@Northdale Middle School
Virtual or "Score Exchange" vs Champlin Park Each team swims at home pool
4:00pm
FB: B/10A
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Football/Soccer 9/10 Game
4:00pm
FB: B/9A
(Postponed)
@Blaine High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer East
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse West
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Armstrong High School
Tennis Court
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Maple Grove Senior High
Grass Fields
5:31pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Jackson Middle School
Virtual or "Score Exchange" vs Blaine Each team swims at home pool
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
11
7:00am - 6:00pm
Picture Day
@CPHS - Auditorium
7:00am - 6:00pm
Technology Pick Up
@Champlin Park High School - Cafeteria
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/JV
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
4:00pm
FB: B/10B
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Football/Soccer 9/10 Game
4:00pm
FB: B/9B
(Postponed)
@Blaine High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Park Center High School
PC North Turf Field - Between Dome and Stadium
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Grove High School
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
4:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/JV
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
5:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
5:30pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Park Center High School
PC North Turf Field - Between Dome and Stadium
7:00pm
FB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Blaine High School
12
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 4:00pm
Picture Day
@CPHS - Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
8:00am - 12:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
VB: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove High School
8:00am
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Maple Grove High School
9:00am
Tennis: G/C
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
(Cancelled)
@St Michael-Albertville HS
9:00am
VB: G/9B
(Cancelled)
@East Ridge High School
9:00am
VB: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@East Ridge High School
9:30am
SW: G/V
(Cancelled)
@South View Middle School
9:30am
SW: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@South View Middle School
10:00am
FB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Blaine High School
13
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
14
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
SOC: B/9A
@Rogers High School
5:31pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
15
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer East
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse West
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (7-12) South
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Coon Rapids HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (1-6) North
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
IB - Other
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
16
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Anoka HS
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: B/JV
@Anoka HS
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Centennial High School
Grass Field #1
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
VB: G/9B
@Wayzata High School
5:00pm
VB: G/9A
@Wayzata High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Centennial High School
Grass Field #1
5:30pm
VB: G/B Squad
@Wayzata High School
5:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Wayzata High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Wayzata High School
17
TBD
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
TBD
Cross Country Running: G/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
TBD
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
TBD
Cross Country Running: B/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
4:00pm
FB: B/9A
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Football/Soccer 9/10 Game
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Centennial High School
Turf 2
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (7-12) South
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Totino-Grace High School
Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (1-6) North
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Centennial High School
Cougar Stadium
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Centennial High School
Turf 2
5:31pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Jackson Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Centennial High School
18
2:00pm - 5:00pm
NHS
@CPHS - Auditorium
4:00pm
FB: B/10B
(Postponed)
@Centennial High School
4:00pm
FB: B/9B
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Football/Soccer 9/10 Game
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
FB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
19
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 7:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 7:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
8:00am
VB: G/JV
@Burnsville High School
9:00am
VB: 10A
@Lakeville North High School
10:00am
FB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
20
21
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
5:31pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
22
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer East
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse West
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Champlin Park HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Anoka HS
Tennis Courts (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@VandenBerge Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
23
3:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (All)
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
5:30pm
SOC: G/9A
(Changed)
@Champlin Park High School
Field Soccer/Lacrosse Northwest
Andover B
24
3:50pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
3:50pm
Cross Country Running: G/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
4:00pm
FB: B/10A
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Football/Soccer 9/10 Game
4:00pm
FB: B/9A
(Postponed)
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
4:00pm
Tennis: G/C
@Centennial
Middle School Tennis Courts
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (All)
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Tennis Courts (All)
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
5:20pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
5:20pm
Cross Country Running: B/JV
@Northwoods Park-Brooklyn Park
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
5:31pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
6:00pm
SW: G/V
@Jackson Middle School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
25
4:00pm
FB: B/10B
(Postponed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field Football/Soccer 9/10 Game
4:00pm
FB: B/9B
(Postponed)
@Osseo High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
@Park Center High School
PC North Turf Field - Between Dome and Stadium
4:00pm
SOC: G/9A
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - NW Corner
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Coon Rapids High School
Field - Soccer Pit
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
Jim Totino Stadium
5:30pm
SOC: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
Softball Field #1
7:00pm
FB: B/V
(Postponed)
@Osseo High School
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Totino-Grace High School
Jim Totino Stadium
26
8:00am - 6:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 6:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
8:00am
VB: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
8:00am
VB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Champlin Park HS
Fieldhouse
10:00am
FB: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Osseo High School
27
28
7:30am - 12:00pm
A-H Instructional Technology - Bruce DeWitt
(Cancelled)
@CPHS - Auditorium
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/V
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
3:30pm
Cross Country Running: G/JV
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
4:30pm
Tennis: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Tennis Courts - East
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Champlin Park High School
Tennis Courts (All)
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Tennis Courts - West
5:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/V
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
5:00pm
Cross Country Running: B/JV
@Anoka HS
Parking Lot - Main
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@
Multiple Location
5:31pm - 10:00pm
Marching Band
@CPHS - Auditorium
29
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer East
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Champlin Park HS
Field Soccer/Lacrosse West
4:30pm
Tennis: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Tennis Courts - East
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Champlin Park High School
Tennis Courts (All)
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Spring Lake Park High School
Tennis Courts - West
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
30
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Flowetry
@CPHS - Auditorium
4:00pm
SOC: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Champlin Park HS
Field - Turf - Rebel Stadium
4:00pm
SOC: B/B Squad
@Zachary Park
4:00pm
SOC: B/9A
@Zachary Park
5:15pm
SOC: G/B Squad
@Anoka HS
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse - South East
Champlin Park 9A plays Anoka B Squad
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academic
Adaptive Activities/Athletics
All School Activities
Athletic
Clubs
Fine Arts - Music/Drama
Parent Activities
Senior Class Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?