Anoka High School
Wednesday, June 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amAthletics - Cross Country
Parking Lot location
7:00am- 9:00amAthletics - Tennis/Girls - Other
Tennis Courts - Lower 5 location
7:00am- 4:00pmSTEAM Academy
Marker Space, Media Center/IMC location
7:30am- 9:00amAthletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East location

Grades 5-9

Grades 5-9

7:30am- 10:30amDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location
8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Dance Team - Other
Fieldhouse 5 - West location
8:00am- 3:00pmSTEAM Academy
Auditorium, Cafeteria, Room 144 - Computer Lab, Room 151 location
10:00am- 12:00pmAthletics - Volleyball - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location
10:30am- 1:30pmDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
11:00am- 1:00pmAthletics - Tennis/Boys - Other
Tennis Courts - Lower 5 location
11:00am- 1:00pmEnrollment
Social Studies Resource Center location
Thursday, June 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amAthletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location

Grades 10-12

Grades 10-12

7:00am- 8:30amAthletics - Cross Country
Parking Lot location
7:00am- 9:00amAthletics - Tennis/Girls - Other
Tennis Courts - Lower 5 location
7:30am- 10:30amDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location
10:30am- 1:30pmDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
11:00am- 1:00pmAthletics - Tennis/Boys - Other
Tennis Courts - Lower 5 location
6:30pm- 8:30pmAthletics - Volleyball - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location
6:30pm- 8:00pmFootball Meeting
Auditorium location

Football - Player/Parent Meeting

Football - Player/Parent Meeting

Friday, June 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:30amAthletics - Cross Country
Parking Lot location
7:00am- 9:00amAthletics - Tennis/Girls - Other
Tennis Courts - Lower 5 location
7:30am- 10:30amDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
10:00am- 12:00pmAthletics - Volleyball - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East location
10:30am- 1:30pmDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
11:00am- 1:00pmAthletics - Tennis/Boys - Other
Tennis Courts - Lower 5 location
1:00pm- 5:00pmAthletics - Dance Team - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location

NKC Dance Camp

NKC Dance Camp

Saturday, June 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pm2019 Anoka-Ramsey Lacrosse Tournament
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse North East, Field - Soccer/Lacrosse North West, Field - Soccer/Lacrosse South East, Field - Soccer/Lacrosse South West location
9:00am- 1:00pmAthletics - Dance Team - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location

NKC Dance Camp

NKC Dance Camp

Sunday, June 16, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 5:00pm2019 Anoka-Ramsey Lacrosse Tournament
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse North East, Field - Soccer/Lacrosse North West, Field - Soccer/Lacrosse South East, Field - Soccer/Lacrosse South West location
Monday, June 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amAthletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location

Grades 10-12

Grades 10-12

6:30am- 8:30amAthletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse North West location

All Level Player Camp - Girls

All Level Player Camp - Girls

7:00am- 8:30amAthletics - Cross Country
Parking Lot location
7:30am- 9:00amAthletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East location

Grades 5-9

Grades 5-9

7:30am- 10:30amDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location
10:00am- 3:00pmAthletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location

Girls Basketball - Clinic

Girls Basketball - Clinic

10:00am- 12:00pmAthletics - Volleyball - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East location
10:30am- 1:30pmDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
12:00pm- 2:00pmAthletics - Dance Team - Other
Fieldhouse 5 - West location
6:30pm- 8:30pmAthletics - Volleyball - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East, Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location
Tuesday, June 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:30amAthletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location

Grades 10-12

Grades 10-12

6:30am- 8:30amAthletics - Lacrosse/Girls - Other
Field - Soccer/Lacrosse North West location

Goalie Camp - Girls

Goalie Camp - Girls

7:00am- 8:30amAthletics - Cross Country
Parking Lot location
7:30am- 9:00amAthletics - Basketball/Boys - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East location

Grades 5-9

Grades 5-9

7:30am- 10:30amDriver's Ed
Room 143 location
8:00am- 10:00amAthletics - Basketball/Girls - Other
Fieldhouse 3/4 - Center location
10:00am- 12:00pmAthletics - Volleyball - Other
Fieldhouse 1/2 - East location
10:30am- 1:30pmDriver's Ed
Room 143 location